https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26094
Title: | ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศวิชาสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Problems concerning social studies supervision in secondary schools |
Authors: | วิลาวัลย์ จำรูญโรจน์ |
Advisors: | พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | สังคมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) การนิเทศการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการนิเทศวิชาสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูสังคมศึกษาและศึกษานิเทศก์สายสังคมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการนิเทศวิชาสังคม ศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรและประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 80 คน ครูสังคมศึกษา 80 คน และศึกษานิเทศก์สายสังคมศึกษาทั้งหมดจำนวน 25 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 185 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจคำตอบแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด เพื่อถามปัญหาการนิเทศวิชาสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ IBM 370/138 โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป สำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ เพื่อหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One Way Analysis of Variance) และ LSD (Least Significant Difference) สรุปผลการวิจัย ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศวิชาสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูสังคมศึกษา และศึกษานิเทศก์สายสังคมศึกษา ที่เป็นปัญหามาก และ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 มี 6 ด้านซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานได้แก่ 1. ปัญหาด้านโครงการนิเทศวิชาสังคมศึกษา ได้แก่ การขาดงบประมาณในการจัดทำหนังสือและวารสารทางวิชาการ การขาดการประสานงานกันระหว่างผู้นิเทศภายในโรงเรียนกับศึกษานิเทศก์จากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 2. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน คือ อุปกรณ์การสอนมีไม่เพียงพอ 3. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนและผู้บริหาร คือ ผู้บริหารขาดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน 4. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับครูสังคมศึกษา ได้แก่ ครูไม่มีโอกาสได้ดูการสาธิตการสอนที่ดี ครูขาดความเข้าใจในวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ครูไม่เปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสอนแม้ได้รับการนิเทศแล้ว 5. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับชุมชนและผู้ปกครอง ได้แก่ สภาพเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการช่วยเหลือโรงเรียน โรงเรียนไมได้ใช้ทรัพยากรในชุมชนให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอน สภาพเศรษฐกิจของผู้ปกครองเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการช่วยเหลือโรงเรียน 6. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเรื่องส่วนตัว คือ ศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่มีเวลาให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำแก่ครูเท่าที่ควร ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศวิชาสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังคม ศึกษา และ ศึกษานิเทศก์สายสังคมศึกษาที่เป็นปัญหามากแต่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งขัดแย้งกับสมมุติฐานมี 2 ด้าน คือ 1. ปัญหาด้านหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของศึกษานิเทศก์สายสังคมศึกษา ได้แก่ ศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่มีเวลาในการทำการวิจัย การขาดงบประมาณในการจัดประชุมเพื่อเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านการวัดผล การขาดการประสานงานกับกรมวิชาการในการวิเคราะห์และประเมินผลการใช้หนังสือเรียนในโรงเรียน ศึกษานิเทศก์ขาดการตรวจสอบและติดตามผลการสอนของครูอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 2. ปัญหาด้านการนิเทศเกี่ยวกับนักเรียน ได้แก่นักเรียนไม่กระตือรือร้นในการหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม นักเรียนขาดการฝึกหัดแก้ปัญหาในเวลาเรียน และนักเรียนไม่สามารถนำเนื้อหาบทเรียนไปประยุกต์กับชีวิตประจำวัน |
Other Abstract: | Purposes; The purposes of this research were: 1. To find out problems concerning social studies supervision in secondary schools. 2. To compare the opinions of the administrators, teachers and supervisors concerning problems of social studies supervision in secondary schools. Procedures: The samples of this research consisted of 80 administrators, 80 teachers and 25 supervisors, totalling 185 persons. A set of questionnaire consisting of three types of items; check list, rating scale and open-ended was constructed by the researcher to ask for opinions concerning social studies supervision in secondary schools. The data were analyzed and computed by the IBM 370/138 computer (Statistical Package for the Social Sciences: SPSS) in order to find out the arithmetic mean standard deviation, Analysis of Variance and Least Significant Difference. Conclusions: The opinions of the administrators, teachers and supervisors concerning 6 major problems of social studies supervision in secondary schools which were comparatively significant different at the 0.05 level and confirmed the hypothesis were as follows: 1. Problems concerning the social studies supervisory programs were lack of budget for providing books and academic magazines and lack of cooperation between school supervisors and supervisors from the Ministry of Education. 2. Problem concerning instructional supervision was the inadequacy of instructional materials. 3. Problem concerning the school and school administrator was the administrators did not supervise within the schools properly. 4. Problems concerning the social studies teachers were that the teachers had no opportunity to observe teaching demonstration, did not understand the aims of the curriculum, and had no ability to improve their teaching behaviors after being supervised. 5. Problems concerning the communities and parents were that the local economy was not available for school support, the schools did not use the community resources for instruction and the parents’ economic status was not supportive to the school. 6. Personal problem of the supervisors personally was that they had no time to supervise the teachers closely. The opinions of the administrators, teachers and supervisors concerning two major problems of social studies supervision in secondary schools which were not significantly different at the 0.05 level thus rejected the hypothesis were as follows: 1. Problems concerning duty and responsibility of social studies supervisors were having no time for doing research, no budget for setting up teacher conference on evaluation techniques. No cooperation from the Academic Department to analyze and evaluate textbooks, and having no continuous follow-up activities for instructional evaluation. 2. Problems concerning the pupils were being inactive to acquire more knowledge, having no opportunity for problem solving practice, and being unable to apply knowledge for everyday living. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26094 |
ISBN: | 9745624128 |
Type: | Thesis |