https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26139
Title: | การแสดงบทบาทสมมติในการสอนกลุ่มบูรณาการสำหรับชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 |
Other Titles: | Role-playing in teaching of integrated subjects for prathom one |
Authors: | วิมลรัตน์ ชัยสิทธิ์ |
Advisors: | วารี ถิระจิตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2522 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 4 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการกระบวนการแสดงบทบาทสมมติ 2) เพื่อสร้างตัวอย่างบทเรียนที่ใช้วิธีแสดงบทบาทสมมติโดยเลือกเรื่อง “การรักษาความสะอาดและความสวยงามของธรรมชาติ” จากแผนการสอนฉบับบูรณาการ ปีพุทธศักราช 2521 3) เพื่อทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพของตัวอย่างบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ 80/80 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนด้วยวิธีแสดงบทบาทสมมติกับวิธีเรียนแบบธรรมดา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1.สร้างตัวอย่างบทเรียนที่ใช้วิธีแสดงบทบาทสมมติ และแบบฝึกหัดหลังเรียน เรื่อง “การรักษาความสะอาดและความสวยงามของธรรมชาติ” โดยแบ่งเนื้อหาออกเป็น 3 หน่วยย่อย 2.นำตัวอย่างบทเรียนและแบบฝึกหัดไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพแบบกลุ่มเพื่อปรับปรุงให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 3.สร้างแบบสอบ และวิเคราะห์แบบสอบ หาอำนาจจำแนก (Power of Discriminant) ได้ .24 ถึง .06 ระดับความยาก (Level of difficulty) ได้.36 ถึง .82 และมีความเที่ยง (Reliability) .75 4.นำตัวอย่างบทเรียน แบบฝึกหัด และแบบสอบที่ปรับปรุงแล้วไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรกลุ่มทดลอง และนำเนื้อหาจากตัวอย่างบทเรียนไปสอนตัวอย่างประชากรกลุ่มควบคุมโดยวิธีธรรมดา ผลการวิจัย 1.ตัวอย่างบทเรียนที่ใช้วิธีแสดงบทบาทสมมติ มีประสิทธิภาพ 89.82/88 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ 2.การเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีแสดงบทบาทสมมติ และวิธีธรรมดา ทำให้สัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3.สัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีแสดงบทบาทสมมติและวิธีธรรมดา ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were (1) to study the role –playing procedure, (2) to develop a learning unit employing role –playing technique. The lesson unit, focusing on” How to maintain the cleanliness and the beauty of the nature” was constructed on the basis of the 1978 Lesson Plan of Integrated Subjects. (3) to find the efficiency of the learning unit based on the 80/80 standard. (4) to compare the students’ achievement resulting from the role – playing method and the ordinary method. Procedure : 1.The example content of the mentioned learning unit employing role-playing technique was constructed and divided into 3 sub- units. The exercise was then constructed. 2.The learning unit and the exercise were experimented on small group in order to get an improvement to the 80/80 standard. 3.The test was developed and then anallysed. The Power of Discriminant was .24 to .60, the Level of Difficulty was .36 to.82 and the Reliability was .75 4.The experimental group was taught by the role – playing method and the control group by the ordinary method. Results : The results of this study indicated that 1.The learning unit employing the role- playing technique was efficient at 89.82/88, higher than the set standard. 2.The post-test score was significantly higher than that of the pre- test at the .01 level, indicating that, after the learning with both the role-playing method and the ordinary one, the students’score was increased. 3.The students’ achievements, either resulting from the role-playing method or the ordinary method, were not diffigrent, at the .01 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26139 |
Type: | Thesis |