Title: การวิเคราะห์การจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูของสถาบัน ฝึกหัดครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: An analysis of the management of professional experiences of teacher education institutes in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สำเร็จ ประเสริฐสุข
Advisors: ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การฝึกสอน
การฝึกหัดครู
Student teaching
Education -- Study and teaching
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะ 1. วิเคราะห์เอกสารเกี่ยวกับการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในสถาบันฝึกหัดครู 2. วิเคราะห์สภาพและปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในสถาบันฝึกหัดครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การศึกษานี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนหนึ่งเป็นการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารของสถาบันฝึกหัดครูต่าง ๆ และข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา เป็นกลุ่มผู้บริหารสถาบันฝึกหัดครู จำนวน 313 คน จากสถาบันฝึกหัดครูในกรุงเทพมานคร 13 แห่ง โดยแบ่งกลุ่มผู้บริหารออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มย่อย คือ 1. กลุ่มคณบดี รองหรือผู้ช่วยคณบดีคณะครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ อธิการ รองอธิการฝ่ายวิชาการวิทยาลัยครู หัวหน้าภาควิชา หัวหน้าคณะวิชา 2. กลุ่มผู้บริหารที่เป็นกรรมการดำเนินงานประสบการณ์วิชาชัพครู หรือกลุ่มบุคลากรที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้ดำเนินการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูแก่นิสิตนักศึกษาครู 3. กลุ่มที่เป็นทั้งผู้บริหารในกลุ่มที่ 1 และได้รับมอบหมายหรือแต่งตั้งให้เป็นกรรมการดำเนินการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูด้วย จากจำนวนประชากรทั้งสิ้น 313 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาจำนวน 208 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 66.45 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามได้สร้างขึ้นจากการศึกษา เอกสาร ตำรา รายงาน ตลอดจนงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง แบบสัมภาษณ์มีข้อคำถาม 8 ข้อ แบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน ตอนที่หนึ่ง เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ ตอนที่สอง เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านงานแนะแนว ด้านงานธุรการ ด้านงานพัฒนาสังคมและชุมชน และด้านพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพในการเป็นครู มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ข้อมูลที่ได้จากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้วิจัยได้นำมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ส่วนข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามได้ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และเมื่อพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันก็จะทำการทดสอบทีละคู่ โดยใช้วิธีการทดสอบของเชฟเฟ สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ สรุปได้ว่าสถาบันฝึกหัดครูทุกแห่งเห็นว่าการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู เป็นงานสำคัญอย่างยิ่งส่วนหนึ่งของการฝึกหัดครู วิทยาลัยครูและคณะครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ มีโครงสร้างการบริหารงานและระบบการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูแตกต่างกัน แต่ทุกแห่งมีขั้นตอนและกระบวนการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูคล้ายคลึงกัน คือ มีทั้งการจัดให้นิสิตนักศึกษาสังเกตสถานการณ์จริงใจโรงเรียน ขั้นตอนการจัดให้นิสิตนักศึกษาได้ฝึกเป็นผู้ช่วยครู ขั้นตอนการทดลองสอน และขั้นตอนการฝึกสอน วิทยาลัยครูและคณะครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ มีระบบการประเมินผลการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูแตกต่างกัน คือ วิทยาลัยครูใช้ระบบการประเมินผลแบบให้ผ่าน - ไม่ผ่าน โดยไม่มีค่าระดับคะแนน ส่วนคณะครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ ใช้ระบบการประเมินแบบให้เป็นเกรด ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม พบว่าสถาบันฝึกหัดครูเน้นการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูแก่นิสิตนักศึกษา ในด้านการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพในการเป็นครูและด้านการเรียนการสอนมากกว่าด้านอื่น ๆ โดยเฉพาะด้านงานพัฒนาสังคมและชุมชนได้จัดให้นิสิตนักศึกษาได้ฝึกปฏิบัติน้อยมาก และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถาบันฝึกหัดครูต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูด้านต่าง ๆ อันได้แก่ ด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านงานแนะแนว ด้านงานธุรการ และด้านงานพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพในการเป็นครู ปรากฏว่าผู้บริหารสถาบันฝึกหัดครูต่าง ๆ มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05 เฉพาะด้านงานพัฒนาสังคมและชุมชนเพียงด้านเดียวเท่านั้นที่ผู้บริหารสถาบันฝึกหัดครูมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ปัญหาสำคัญของการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูประการหนึ่ง มีนิสิตนักศึกษาบางส่วนไม่ตั้งใจฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพเท่าที่ควร เนื่องจากไม่ประสงค์จะออกไปประกอบอาชีพครูเมื่อจบการศึกษาแล้ว และนอกจากนั้นสถาบันฝึกหัดครูส่วนใหญ่ขาดแคลนห้องปฏิบัติการในการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู เช่น ห้องปฏิบัติการหลักสูตร ห้องปฏิบัติการสอน ห้องฝึกทักษะการสอน ห้องบริการและผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน เป็นต้น
Other Abstract: Purposes of Study: The purposes of this study were: 1. To analyze the documents concerning Student Teaching Experiences in Teacher Education Institutes. 2. To analyze the status and some major problems of Student Teaching Experiences. Methodology: This study was devided into two parts; Part I the analysis of documents from teacher education institutes and interview data; and, Part II the analysis of the survey data. The population of this study were 313 administrators from 13 Teacher Education Institutes in Bangkok Metropolis which were devided into 3 sub-groups::- 1. Deans and Assistant Deans, of the faculty of Education, Rectors, Deputy Rectors of Teacher Colleges and Head of the Departments. 2. Director of student teaching program and student teaching experience committee. 3. Group of the administrators from sup-group I who act as the member of Director of student teaching program and student teaching experience committee. From a total of 313 sent questionnaires, 208 or 66.45 percent of them were returned. Instrument used in this study was constructed by the researcher and was designed as an interview schedule consisted of eight questions and the questionnaire which was divided into two parts: Part 1 background of the respondents; Part 2 the rating scale items of student teaching experience. The items of the questionnaire were grouped into sub-topic as teaching-learning; student affair; counselling and guidance; routin work; social and community development; and, personality improvement as a teacher. Data obtained from interview and documents was used for content analysis. Percentage, means, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance and Sheffe’s methods were used for the analysis of the questionnaire data. Findings Analysis of the documents, interview and questionnaires data revealed that the management of professional experiences of teacher education was a very important part of teacher education. In fact, there were different structure of administration and the system of the management of professional experiences of teacher education. However, most of Teacher Colleges and Faculty of Education had similarity in the procedures and process of the management of professional experiences of teacher education; such as the procedure of observing real situation in the classroom, the procedure of assisting classroom teachers, the procedure of practicing teaching. Teacher Colleges and Faculty of Education also had the differences system of evaluating the students’ teaching experiences; that is, Teacher Colleges used the pass/fail system, but Faculty of Education used grading system. Research results from the questionnairs also found out that the teacher education institutes were emphasized more on professional experiences of teacher education related to personality improvement as a teacher and teaching-learning experiences than other experiences, especially, the professional experiences of teacher education related to the social and community development. Moreover, after comparing the opinions among the administrators of teacher education institutes concerning the management of professional experiences of teacher training ; sub-topic as teaching-learning ; student affair ; guidance and counseling ; routine work ; and personality improvement as a teacher ; they were found out that there were no significant differences at the .05 level among the opinions of administrators of teacher education institutes. There was significant differences at the .05 level among the opinions of the administrators of the teacher education institutes related to the social and community development. The most important problem of the management of professional experiences of teacher education was that some student did not pay attention to practicing teaching because they did not want to be teachers after their graduation. Besides, the teacher education institutes lack of the operation rooms for practicing teaching experiences such as a curriculum room, a practicing teaching room, and a room for providing and producting teaching materials etc.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26738
ISBN: 9745660388
Type: Thesis