https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26748
Title: | ปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | Problems of measurement and evaluation in social studies instruction at lower secondary level |
Authors: | สุนีย์ วิงวอน |
Advisors: | สุภาพ วาดเขียน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การวัดผลทางการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของครูเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาในด้าน 1. การปฎิบัติตามระเบียบการวัดผลและประเมินผล 2. การสร้างข้อสอบ วิธีดำเนินการวัดและตัดสินผลการเรียน 3. เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความช่วยเหลือในด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนจากบุคคลและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การดำเนินงานวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูสังคมศึกษา 240 คน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของเขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 80 แห่ง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนมากมีอายุระหว่าง 26-30 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการสอน 1-5 ปี มีวุฒิปริญญาตรี เคยศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลในสถาบันการศึกษา แต่ไม่เคยได้รับการอบรม จัดทำตารางวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรเป็นบางบทเรียน และสร้างข้อสอบตามจุดประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม แต่ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้จัดทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ 1. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการปฎิบัติตามระเบียบการวัดผล ครูสังคมศึกษาเห็นว่ามีปัญหาในการปฎิบัติระดับปานกลางได้แก่ พัฒนาการด้านเจตคติ จริยธรรมและบุคลิกภาพ อื่น ๆ ปัญหาในการสอนซ่อมเสริม การประเมินผลเพื่อปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน การประเมินผลตามจุดประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม วิธีการทำงาน การเปลี่ยนวิชาเลือกในกรณีที่นักเรียนสอบแก้ตัวแล้วไม่ผ่าน การสอบแก้ตัวของนักเรียนภายในสัปดาห์ที่สองของภาคเรียนถัดไป และปํญหาเรื่องงานที่มอบหมายให้ทำ 2. ปํญหาในการสร้างข้อสอบ ครูสังคมศึกษาเห็นว่าปัญหาในการปฎิบัติที่อยู่ในระดับมากได้แก่ การสร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อวัดความสามารถในการสังเคราะห์ ส่วนปัญหาของการปฎิบัติที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลางได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ การประเมินค่า การนำไปใช้ พัฒนาการด้านเจตคติ จริยธรรมและบุคลิกภาพอื่น ๆ ความตั้งใจและความสนใจในการเรียน ขาดคู่มือและอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ในการสร้างข้อสอบ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการสร้างตารางวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเวลาในการสร้างข้อสอบ ปัญหาในการเลือกใช้ถ้อยคำในแบบทดสอบให้รัดกุมชัดเจน ปัญหาในการสร้างตัวลวงในข้อสอบแบบปรนัย ข้อสอบที่วัดพฤติกรรมขั้นสูงกว่าความรู้ความจำสร้างยาก การออกข้อสอบให้ครอบคลุมตารางวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรและเนื้อหาวิชา และปัญหาเรื่องข้อสอบส่วนมากวัดความรู้ความจำเพียงอย่างเดียว ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับวิธีดำเนินการวัดผลครูสังคมศึกษาเห็นว่ามีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติระดับปานกลางได้แก่ การจัดนิทรรศการ ขาดคู่มือและอุปกรณ์ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ ไม่มีเวลาไม่เข้าใจและขาดความช่วยเหลือจากผู้ร่วมงานในการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบไม่เข้าใจวิธีการปรับปรุงข้อสอบที่วิเคราะห์แล้ว การค้นคว้าเขียนรายงาน ปัญหาในเรื่องความพร้อมของนักเรียนในการเครียมตัวสอบ การอภิปรายแสดงความคิดเห็น ความไม่ตั้งใจทำข้อสอบของนักเรียน การสอบเพื่อวัดความรู้เดิมของนักเรียน ปัญหาในการนัดหมายนักเรียนมาสอบซ่อมและการสอบซ่อมหลาย ๆ ครั้งในการสอบระหว่างภาคเรียน ปํญหาในการตัดสินผลการเรียนครูสังคมศึกษาเป็นว่ามีปัญหาในการปฎิบัติระดับปานกลางได้แก่ ขาดคู่มือและอุปกรณ์ในการตัดสินผล 3. ในด้านความต้องการครูสังคมศึกษาต้องการให้กระทรวงศึกษาธิการจัดหาคู่มือและอุปกรณ์ในด้านการวัดและประเมินผลมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังต้องการให้กรมวิชาการจัดทำคลังข้อสอบและข้อสอบมาตรฐานวิชาสังคมศึกษาให้ครูได้ยืมใช้อย่างเพียงพอ |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: To investigate the social studies teachers’ problems concerning:- 1. The usage of measurement methodology. 2. The test construction, measurement administration and justification of learning outcomes. 3. The needs of social studies teachers for assistance in measurement and evaluation in learning and teaching from those personnels and organization concerning those aspects. Procedures: The questionnaires were randomly administered to 240 social studies teachers of 80 lower secondary schools in Educational Region 6. Data collected from the questionnaires were analyzed by means of percentages, arithmetic means and standard deviations. Results: Most social studies teachers aged from 26-30 years, obtained one to five teaching experience, received bachelor degree and used to study about the measurement and evaluation only in their own educational institute, analyses specification table of particular lessons and construct the test items in accordance with behavioral objectives, but many of them never analyse test items. 1. The social studies teachers agreed that problems of measurement methodology which were moderately serious level were as follow - development of attitude, moral and other personality traits, remedial teaching, evaluation for improving learning - teaching process, evaluation in accordance with behavioral objectives, method of study, students opportunity to take any other selective course in case they cannot pass their re-examination in one selective course, students re-examination within two weeks in the next semester, and the last problem in measurement methodology was the homework assignment. 2. The most serious problem of test construction, occurred in practical situation was constructing the test that measured the knowledge in synthesis level. The following problems were moderately serious level.-analysis, evaluation, application, development of attitude, moral and other personality traits, attention and interested in studying, lack of handbooks and materials necessary for construction test, understanding in construction specification table, problem in test – construction times, problem in selecting words used in test items to be clear and suitable, problem in construction distractor in objective test, difficulty in constructing tests to measure behaviors higher than knowledge and memory, constructing tests to cover specification table and bodies of knowledge, and problem that most tests were memorial measuring. The problems concerning measurement administration which were expressed to be at moderate level were exhibition arrangement, lack of handbooks and materials necessary for analyzing tests, lack of times, having no understanding and help from colleagues in analyzing and improving tests, lack of skills in knowledge investigation and writing report, problem in students’ readiness in preparing for examination or discussion, students’ inattention in examination. To measure the students’ knowledge and to administer re-examinations often were also the teacher problems at moderate level. A lack of handbooks and materials necessary for justifying students ’outcomes was pointed out to be moderately serious by the social studies teachers. 3. Social studies teachers expressed the most highly level need for the Ministry of Education to supply them handbooks and material necessary for measurement and evaluation. They also wished the General Education Department to establish tests bank and provide them enough social studies standardized tests. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26748 |
Type: | Thesis |