https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2690
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาของเด็กปัญญาอ่อนระดับเรียนรู้ได้กับประสบการณ์วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ |
Other Titles: | The relationship between language ability and the verbal interactive experience of educable mentally retarded children |
Authors: | นรพล อิ่มบริบูรณ์, 2521- |
Advisors: | สุดาพร ลักษณียนาวิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sudaporn.L@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย--วจนะวิเคราะห์ เด็กปัญญาอ่อน--ภาษา วัจนกรรม |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ภาษาของเด็กปัญญาอ่อนระดับเรียนรู้ได้ ในประเด็นต่อไปนี้ 1) ความสามารถในการใช้ภาษา 2) ประสบการณ์วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ในเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการใช้ภาษากับประสบการณ์วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ กลุ่มประชากรที่ทำการศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นเด็กปัญญาอ่อนระดับเรียนรู้ได้ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนราชานุกูลจำนวน 19 คน ที่มีระดับเชาวน์ปัญญาอยู่ระหว่าง 50-75 และมีอายุจริงระหว่าง 11-13 ปี ซึ่งจะต้องไม่มีภาวะความบกพร่องซับซ้อนในด้านการได้ยิน การมองเห็น และความผิดปกติของสภาพทางอารมณ์ จากการศึกษาความสามารถในการใช้ภาษา ด้วยแบบทดสอบการฟังและเข้าใจภาษาไทยของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาที่ระดับคะแนนสูงสุด 83 คะแนน และต่ำสุด 49 คะแนนจากคะแนนเต็ม 100 คะแนน ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้ผลคะแนนดังกล่าวมาจำแนกกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มสูง (High Group)3 คน และกลุ่มต่ำ (Low Group) 3 คน จากการแจงนับประสบการณ์วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มมีการใช้วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์กับบุคคลในครอบครัวในปริมาณที่มากกว่าการใช้วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์กับบุคคลในโรงเรียนอย่างชัดเจนในทุกรายกรณี แต่เด็กที่มีระดับความสามารถทางภาษาต่ำ มีการใช้อวัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ในปริมาณที่มากกว่า ซึ่งลักษณะดังกล่าวไม่ได้หมายความว่าเด็กจะสื่อสารไม่ได้ แต่เด็กได้รับการกระตุ้นในลักษณะเร้าปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางภาษาค่อนข้างน้อย ในส่วนของการจำแนกประเภทของวัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์เป็นประเภทเร้าปฏิสัมพันธ์และประเภทไม่เร้าปฏิสัมพันธ์ พบว่า มีการใช้วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ประเภทเร้าปฏิสัมพันธ์ ดังนี้ คือ การแสดงความรู้สึก (Expressive) มี ปริมาณสูงที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นการชี้นำ (Directive) การถาม (Question) การจัดการปฏิสัมพันธ์ (Interactive Management) ตามลำดับ ส่วนวัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ประเภทไม่เร้าปฏิสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ การบอกความ (Assertive) จากการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการใช้ภาษา พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกล่าวคือ เมื่อเด็กที่มีความสามารถทางภาษาสูงจะมีประสบการณ์วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ในปริมาณสูงด้วย ในทางกลับกันเด็กที่มีความสามารถทางภาษาต่ำจะมีประสบการณ์วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ในปริมาณน้อย จากผลการศึกษาดังกล่าวทำให้ทราบว่า ประสบการณ์วัจนปฏิสัมพันธ์ มีบทบาทสำคัญต่อความสามารถทางภาษาของเด็กปัญญาอ่อน |
Other Abstract: | This study aims to investigate language usage of educable mentally retarded children in the following aspects: 1) Language capability 2) The qualitative and quantitative aspects of the interactive verbal experience, and 3) The relationship between language capability and interactive verbal experience. Participants are six 11 to 13 year-old educable mentally retarded children at Rajanukul school selected from 19 students who have the IQ (intellectual quotient) between 50-75, and are not considered as multi-disabilities. Using the Thai auditory comprehension test for pre-school children, the students are ranked according to their test scores. The highest and the lowest scores of the subjects are 83 and 49 from the total of 100. The top 3 subjects were selected as the high group and 3 subjects with lowest scores are selected as the low group. The study of interactive verbal experience reveals that children in both high and low group have more interactive verbal experience with their family than people at the school. Moreover, children in the low group tend to use non-verbal interaction more than verbal interaction. This does not mean that the children in the low group are not able to communicate with other people, but rather, they receive less amount of interactive verbal experience than the children in the high group. For the qualitative study of interactive verbal experience, it is found that the children perform two types of verbal experience: interactive and non-interactive. Most of children's verbal experiences are interactive. Interactive verbal experiences found in this study are 'Expressive', 'Directive', 'Question', and 'Interactive Management' respectively. In addition, non-interactive verbal experience of 'Assertive' is also found. The study of the relationship between the interactive verbal experience and the language capability, positive relationship is found. In other words, the children with high language capability, have more interactive verbal experience. In contrast, to children with low language capability, they have less interactive verbal experience. Therefore, it can be said that interactive verbal experience plays an important role to language capacity of mentally retarded children. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2690 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.924 |
ISBN: | 9741747861 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2003.924 |
Type: | Thesis |