https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27220
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พลศึกษาและนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Opinions of physical education teachers and students concerning physical education teaching behaviors in the institute of technology and vocational education |
Authors: | วีรศักดิ์ วีระชาติพิทักษ์ชน |
Advisors: | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พลศึกษาและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งครอบคลุมพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พลศึกษาใน 7 ด้าน ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะส่วนตัวในการสอน การเตรียมการสอน การดำเนินการสอน การปลูกฝังคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม การใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนและสถานที่ การจูงใจและเสริมแรงการเรียนและการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน แบบสอบถามได้ส่งไปยังอาจารย์พลศึกษา จำนวน 75 คน นักศึกษาจำนวน 560 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากอาจารย์พลศึกษา 71 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.66 และได้รับคืนจากนักศึกษาจำนวน 532 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.00 ข้อมูลในการวิจัยได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่า ที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พลศึกษาและนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก หรือในระดับบ่อยครั้ง เรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ คุณลักษณะส่วนตัวในการสอน การปลูกฝังธรรมและจริยธรรม การดำเนินการสอน การเตรียมการสอน การจูงใจและเสริมแรงการเรียน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน การใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนและสถานที่ 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างอาจารย์พลศึกษาและนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการแสดงพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พลศึกษา พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study and compare the opinions of physical education teachers and students concerning physical education teaching behaviors in the Institute of Technology and Vocational Education. The questionnaires were constructed, containing seven teaching behavioral aspects as to teaching personal characteristics, lesson planning, actual teaching, moral and ethic cultivating, equipment and facility usage, motivation and reinforcement in teaching, and measurement and evaluation in instruction. The questionnaires were sent to 75 physical education teachers and 560 to students. Seventy-one questionnaires accounted for 94.66 percent were returned from physical education teachers, and 532 questionnaires accounted for 95 percent from students. The obtained data were then analyzed into means and standard deviations. Also, the t-tests were employed to determine the significant differences. The results were as follows: 1. The opinions of physical education teachers and students concerning physical education teaching behaviors indicated at the “often” level were teaching personal characteristics, moral and ethic cultivating, actual teaching, lesson planning, motivation and reinforcement in teaching, measurement and evaluation in instruction, and equipment and facility usage. 2. When comparing the opinions of physical education teachers and students concerning physical education teaching behaviors, it was found that there was no significant difference at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27220 |
Type: | Thesis |