Title: บทบาทและหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา
Other Titles: Roles and functions of supervisors in Physical Education
Authors: เสกสรร นาควงศ์
Advisors: รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2522
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทและหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์ สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสองถามและส่งไปยังพลศึกษานิเทศก์ รวม 58 คน กับผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษา กลุ่มละ 72 คน ซึ่งสุ่มจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐบาลในจังหวัดต่าง ๆ จังหวัดละ 1 โรงเรียน ได้รับคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.72 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลปรากฏว่า คุณลักษณะที่สำคัญของพลศึกษานิเทศก์ ควรเป็นผู้ที่มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่มีความศรัทธาในวิชาชีพ เข้าใจถึงบทบาทหน้าที่และขอบข่ายงานของตนเอง บทบาทและหน้าที่ที่สำคัญ ได้แก่การวางแผนการร่วมกับครู ให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน จัดอบรมเผยแพร่ผลการค้นคว้าวิจัยทางวิชาการ วางนโยบายเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรโครงการสอน ประมวลการสอน ช่วยสาธิตเทคนิควิธีสอน การใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนจัดทำหนังสืออ่านประกอบการเรียน รับผิดชอบในการประเมินผล และวัดผลทางพลศึกษา จัดทำข้อสอบมาตรฐาน จัดประชุมสัมมนาในด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลวิชาพลศึกษา ให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการประดิษฐ์ บำรุงรักษา ซ่อมแซมอุปกรณ์และเสนอแนะอุปกรณ์กีฬาสำหรับโรงเรียนที่ควรจัดหา ให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียนให้เหมาะสมกับสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และเวลาที่อำนวย ให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการจัดโปรแกรมนันทนาการ ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์พัฒนาหลักสูตร จัดกิจกรรมสำหรับเด็กอปกติ เป็นที่ปรึกษาของหน่วยนิเทศก์อบรมครูพลศึกษา แนะนำชุมชนให้ใช้สถานที่ในโรงเรียน หรือจัดกิจกรรมกีฬา นันทนาการ กิจกรรมเยาวชน และทำหน้าที่เชื่อมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของพลศึกษานิเทศก์ ครูพลศึกษา และผู้บริหาร ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the roles and functions of supervisor in physical education. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 58 supervisors in physical education, as well as 144 head masters and physical education teachers from the governmental secondary schools in 72 provinces. Eighty-four percent of questionnaire were returned. Percentage and one way analysis of variance were utilized as the data analyzing methods. The results indicated that the supervisors in physical education were to possess personal qualities of sense of responsibility, believing in physical education profession and understanding of their roles and functions in supervision. The main roles and functions of supervision in physical education were : jointly preparing with the teachers in physical education program; assisting the teachers in class instruction; setting up the in-service training program as well as to encourage the physical education teachers to be interested in professional growth; setting up policies in curriculum; teaching program, course syllabus; demonstrating how to utilize various techniques in teaching; how to use different kinds of teaching aids and how to write text books; assisting in setting up standardized test; setting up professional seminar contributed to physical education evaluation and measurement program; supervising in inventing, improving, repairing and taking care of equipments; advising in intramural and extramural sports program according to available times and facilities; analyzing and developing adapted physical education program; supervising in building facilities for sports community, recreation and youth activities in order to share knowledge in physical education, and as a result; relationships between schools and communities could be strengthened. Through the analysis of variance it showed that there was no significant difference in opinions among head masters with those of supervisors and teachers at the level .01
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27333
Type: Thesis