Title: ผลของการสอนทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล ที่มีต่ออัตมโนทัศน์ ของนักเรียนหญิงระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา
Other Titles: Effects of teaching volleyball skills on secondary school girls' self-concept
Authors: เสริมพงศ์ ศิริสุขเจริญพร
Advisors: รัชนี ธวัญบุญจัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลที่มีต่ออัตมโนทัศน์ของนักเรียนหญิงระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนหญิงระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ จำนวน 45 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่มีทักษะเยี่ยม ปาน-กลาง และ อ่อน กลุ่มละ 15 คน แล้วทำการสอนทักษะกีฬาทุกกลุ่ม สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่ามัชฉิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเยนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที ( t-test ) และหาค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การสอนทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลทำให้นักเรียนหญิงในระดับมัธยมศึกษา มีอัตมโนทัศน์ดีขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการสอนทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักเรียนหญิงที่มีทักษะกีฬาแตกต่างกัน ไม่มีผลต่อมีอัตมโนทัศน์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of teaching volleyball skills on secondary school girls’ self-concept. The subject were forty-five girls students in Mathayom Suksa 3 from Piboonprachasan School. The subject were divided into three different skill ability groups; namely, good, fair, and poor groups, with 15 students in each groups. All three groups of students were taught volleyball skill separately, three days a week for eight weeks. The data were then analyzed by means, of t-test and the analysis of variance methods. It was found that ; 1. The teaching of volleyball skill improved the girl students’ self-concept significantly at .05 level. 2. There was no significantly different of girl students’ self-concept among the-different skill ability groups as a result of teaching skill in volleyball at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27340
ISBN: 9745606944
Type: Thesis