Title: ความคิดเห็นของพยาบาลเกี่ยวกับการบริหารการพยาบาล ของโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: university hospitals, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สุวรรณี อุดมทัศนีย์
Advisors: ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2522
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของพยาบาลระดับบริหาร ครูพยาบาล และพยาบาลประจำการที่มีต่อการบริหารการพยาบาล ซึ่งรวมเอาการบริการพยาบาล และการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ เป็นพยาบาลระดับบริหาร ครูพยาบาล และพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มละ 60 คน จากโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล 2 แห่งซึ่งเลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง และได้นำไปหาความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงมีค่าเป็น .96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พยาบาลระดับบริหารครูพยาบาล และพยาบาลประจำการมีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารการพยาบาลซึ่งรวมเอาการบริการพยาบาลและการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงสนองสมมติฐานในการวิจัยข้อที่ว่า “พยาบาลระดับบริหาร ครูพยาบาล และพยาบาลประจำการ มีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารการพยาบาลซึ่งรวมเอาบริการพยาบาลและการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกันแตกต่างกัน” 2. ครูพยาบาลเห็นด้วยกับการบริหารการพยาบาลซึ่งรวมเอาบริการพยาบาลและการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน มากกว่าพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่ครูพยาบาลกับพยาบาลระดับบริหาร และพยาบาลระดับบริหารกับพยาบาลประจำการ มีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารการพยาบาลซึ่งรวมเอาบริการพยาบาลและการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงสรุปได้ว่าไม่สนองสมมติฐานในการวิจัยข้อที่ว่า “พยาบาลในระดับครูพยาบาลเห็นด้วยกับการบิรหารกรพยาบาลซึ่งรวมเอาบริการพยาบาลและการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกันมากกว่าพยาบาลในระดับอื่นๆ” 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากโรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดีเห็นด้วยกับการบริหารการพยาบาลซึ่งรวมเอาบริการพยาบาลและการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน มากกว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างจากโรงพยาบาลศิริราชอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จึงสนองสมมติฐานในการวิจัยข้อที่ว่า “พยาบาลแต่ละสถาบันการศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารการพยาบาลซึ่งรวมเอาบริการพยาบาลและการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกันแตกต่างกัน” 4. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีวุฒิปริญญาตรีหรือสูงกว่า เห็นด้วยกับการบริหารการพยาบาลที่รวมเอาบริการพยาบาลและการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน มากกว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จึงสนองสมมติฐานในการวิจัยข้อที่ว่า “พยาบาลที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารการพยาบาลซึ่งรวมเอาบริการพยาบาลและการศึกษาพยาบาลเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน แตกต่างกัน”
Other Abstract: The purpose of his study was to compare the opinions of executive nurses, nurse instructors and staff nurses toward nursing service and nursing education under one organization of administration. The sample for this study was 60 selected nurses in each group by using the stratified random sampling method from Siriraj and Ramathibodi hospital, Mahidol University. The developed questionnaire was tried out for content validity. And it was tested for content reliability by mean of Hoyt’s analysis of variance. The data were analyzed by using various statistical method such as percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, F-test and t-test. The major findings are as followed. 1. There was statistically significant difference in opinion among the three groups toward nursing service and nursing education under organization of administration at the .05 level. The hypothesis which stated “there is difference in the opinion of executive nurses, nurse instructors and staff nurses toward nursing service and nursing education under one organization of administration” was retained. 2. There was statistically significant difference at the .01 level in the opinion between nurse instructors and staff nurses toward nursing service and nursing education under one organization of administration. The nurse instructors had positive opinion than the staff nurses. There was no statistically significant difference in the opinions between nurse instructors and executive nurses and between executive nurses and staff nurses. The hypothesis which stated “the nurse instructors have positive opinion toward nursing service and nursing education under one organization of administration than the other groups” was rejected. 3. There was statistically significant difference at the .01 level in the opinion between the nurses of two hospitals in Mahidol university toward nursing service and nursing education under one organization of administration. The nurses from Ramathibodi hospital had positive opinion than the nurses from Siriraj hospital. The hypothesis which stated “there is difference in the opinion between the nurses of two university hospitals toward nursing service and nursing education under one organization of administration” was retained. 4. There was statistically significant difference at the .01 level in the opinion between the nurses of two different levels of education, the diploma and the baccalaureate level of higher, toward nursing service and nursing education under one organization of administration. The baccalaureate level or higher had positive opinion than the diploma level. The hypothesis which stated” there is difference in the opinion between the nurses of different levels of education, the diploma, the baccalaureate or higher” was retained.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์(ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27389
Type: Thesis