https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27439
Title: | ภูมิหลังของนักการศึกษาชั้นนำของไทย |
Other Titles: | Backgrounds of Thai leading eductors |
Authors: | สุวรีย์ ศิริโภคาภิรมย์ |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังของนักการศึกษาชั้นนำของไทย และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังกับสาขาความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะของนักการศึกษาชั้นนำของไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษาทั้งหมด 558 ราย เก็บรวบรวมขัอมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเอสพีเอสเอส (SPSS) คำนวณค่าสถิติเชิงบรรยาย และทดสอบไคสแคว์ (X² – test) สำหรับข้อมูลจากคำถามที่เปิดโอกาสให้ตอบอย่างเสรี ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์เนื้อเรื่องและการกระจายร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญโดยสรุปมีดังนี้ 1. นักการศึกษาชั้นนำของไทยส่วนใหญ่ 1.1 เป็นชาย 1.2 เกิดในต่างจังหวัดในเขตการศึกษา 6 1.3 บิดามารดาไม่เคยเรียนในโรงเรียนและประกอบอาชีพค้าขายอยู่ในถิ่นกำเนิด 1.4 เคยเรียนในระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษาและระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในต่างจังหวัด แต่เรียนระดับมัธยมตอนปลายในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร 1.5 สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโทจากประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาในสาขาการศึกษา 1.6 เคยคาดหวังที่จะเป็นครู 1.7 ได้เป็นครูเมื่อสำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 2. โดยเฉลี่ยนักการศึกษาชั้นนำของไทย 2.1 มีอายุ 44 ปี 2.2 มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 21 ปี 2.3 มีคู่สมรสเป็นครูหรือนักวิชาการ สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป 2.4 มีบุตร 2 คน 2.5 มีผลงานเป็นตำรา 3 เล่ม เอกสารทางวิชาการ 4 เล่ม และบทความทางวิชาการ 10 บท 3. สาขาความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะของนักการศึกษาชั้นนำของไทย มีความสัมพันธ์กับ เพศ วุฒิการศึกษาของบิดา อาชีพบิดามารดา ทุนที่ใช้ศึกษา ประสบการณ์ทำงานวุฒิที่เริ่มทำงาน ความถี่ของการศึกษาดูงานในต่างประเทศ จำนวนตำราทางวิชาการ และประเภทของงานวิจัย |
Other Abstract: | The Purpose of this research was to study the background of Thai leading educators and the relationship between the backgrounds and their field of specialization. The sample consisted of 558 subjects. The questionnaire constructed by the researcher was used to collect the data. The descriptive statistics and Chi-square test (X2 – test) were computed by the Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS) Content analysis and percentage were employed to analyze the opened-end data. The major research findings are as follows : 1. The majority of Thai leading educators were male, born in the provinces. Their parents had no formal education and earned their living by trading in the locality of birth. The majority of Thai leading educators had pre-primary education. They studied primary, and lower secondary education in the local provincial public schools, but they studied in the upper secondary education in public schools in Bangkok. The majority of them have Master’s Degree in education from the United States of America. Most of them had expected to become a teacher, and they did become a teacher, with a Bachelor’s Degree in education. 2. On the average, the Thai leading educators are 44 years of age, with twenty one years of working experiences and have two children. The average number of textbooks, documentary writing and articles written by them were 3, 4 and 10 respectively. 3. The Thai leading educators, field in specialization were significantly, relate to their sex, father’s educational qualification, parents’ occupation, funds supporting their study, experiences, their qualification at the start of their profession, their frequencies of being on educational tour in foreign countries, and number of textbooks and types of research. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27439 |
ISBN: | 9745609277 |
Type: | Thesis |