Title: บทบาทที่คาดหวังและที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านการเรียนการสอน ของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บริหารและผู้เรียนในเขตภาคเหนือ
Other Titles: Expected and actual roles in teaching and learning of radio correspondence group organizers in radio correspondence functional education levels three and four programs as percetved by themselves, administrators, and learners in the northern region
Authors: อรพรรณ สมานทรัพย์
Advisors: รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณทิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทที่คาดหวัง และที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียนในเขตภาคเหนือ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของบทบาทที่คาดหวังในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ระหว่างกลุ่มครูประจำกลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียนและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ระหว่างกลุ่มครูประจำกลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียนในเขตภาคเหนือ 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างบทบาทที่คาดหวัง กับบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียนในแต่ละกลุ่ม สมมติฐานของการวิจัย 1. บทบาทที่คาดหวังในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บริหารและผู้เรียนแตกต่างกัน 2. บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียน แตกต่างกัน 3. บทบาทที่คาดหวัง และบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียน ในแต่ละกลุ่ม แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ครูประจำกลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียนในหลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ โดยมีจำนวนตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งหมด 722 คน และเก็บแบบสอบถามคืนมาได้ 634 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.81 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และได้จัดทำเป็น 2 ฉบับ คือ ฉบับ ก. สำหรับครูประจำกลุ่มและผู้บริหาร ฉบับ ข. สำหรับผู้เรียน ในแต่ละฉบับแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนแรกเป็นสถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่สองเป็นข้อคำถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่คาดหวังและบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีค่าหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน การเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ่ และทีเทสต์ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการวิจัยว่า ครูประจำกลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียน คาดหวังว่า ครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ควรปฏิบัติบทบาทอยู่ในเกณฑ์มากทุกด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้เรียน 2. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูประจำกลุ่ม และผู้เรียน มีการรับรู้ว่าครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ได้ปฏิบัติบทบาทจริงโดยรวมๆ อยู่ในเกณฑ์ค่อนข้างมาก ในขณะที่ผู้บริหารมีการรับรู้ว่า ครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ได้ปฏิบัติบทบาทจริงโดยรวมๆ อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบ บทบาทที่คาดหลังในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียน แตกต่างกันทุกด้าน โดยครูประจำกลุ่มและผู้บริหารมีความคาดหวังต่อบทบาทของครูประจำกลุ่มสูงกว่าผู้เรียนทุกด้าน 4. ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ของครูประจำกลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียน แตกต่างกันทุกด้าน โดยผู้บริหารมีการรับรู้ว่า ครูประจำกลุ่มได้ปฏิบัติบทบาทจริงทุกด้านน้อยกว่าที่ครูประจำกลุ่ม และผู้เรียนให้ความเห็นไว้ 5. ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่คาดหวังกับที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3 และ 4 ทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ตามการรับรู้ของครูประจำกลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร และผู้เรียน ในแต่ละกลุ่ม แตกต่างกันโดยค่าเฉลี่ยบทบาทที่คาดหวังสูงกว่าบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงทุกด้าน
Other Abstract: Purposes of the study The specific purposes of this research are as follows: 1. To study the expected and actual rules in teaching and learning of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs as perceived by themselves, administrators and learners in the Northern Region. 2. To compare the difference among the perception of themselves, administrators and learners on the expected and actual roles in teaching and learning of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs 3. To compare the difference between the expected and actual roles in teaching and learning of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs as perceived by themselves, administrators and learners in the Northern Region. Hypothesis 1. The perception of themselves, administrators and learners on the expected roles in teaching and learning of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs is different. 2. The perception of themselves, administrators and learners on the actual roles in teaching and learning of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs is different 3. The expected and actual roles in teaching and learning of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs as perceived by each of the sampling groups are different. Procedures The sample included Radio Correspondence Group Organizers, administrators and learners in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs in the Northern Region. Questionnaires were sent to a total of 722 participants in this survey, and 634 or 87.81 percent of questionnaires were returned. The research instrument used in this study was a questionnaires constructed by the researcher. There were two forms: one for both Radio Correspondence Group Organizers and administrators and one for learners. Each form included two parts: the first part concerned with personal information of the respondents, the second part asked for opinions of the respondents on the expected and actual roles in teaching and learning of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs. Data were analyzed by being computed into percentages, means, standard deviations and one-way analysis of variance. Differences between the various groups were tested by the Schffe’s – method. Differences between the expected and actual roles were analyzed by using the t- test. Research Findings The research findings are as follows: 1. Radio Correspondence Group Organizers, administrators and learners expected the Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs should give much importance – on their three roles, Viz, the educational setting, the instructional evaluation and the relationship with learners. 2. Radio Correspondence Group Organizers and learners, in general, perceived that the performance’s rate of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs was at the rather high level. However, administrators perceived that the performance’s rate of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs was at an average level. 3. A comparison of the perception of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers, administrators and learners on the expected roles in teaching and learning of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs showed significant difference on all aspects. In this case, Radio Correspondence Group Organizers, administrators had expected the roles more than learners on all aspects. 4. A comparison of the perception of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers, administrators and learners on the actual roles in teaching and learning Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs showed significant difference on all aspects. From the administrator’s point of view, Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs performed every role less than Radio Correspondence Group Organizers and Learners perceived. 5. A comparison of the expected and actual roles in teaching and learning of Radio Correspondence Group Organizers in Radio Correspondence Functional Education Levels Three and Four Programs as perceived by each of the sampling groups showed significant differences: the expected roles were higher rated than the actual roles on all aspects.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27590
ISBN: 9745676616
Type: Thesis