Title: ความคิดเห็นและความคาดหวังของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา และครูเกี่ยวกับบทบาท ของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 8
Other Titles: Opinions and expectations of elementary school cluster commissions and teachers concerning roles of elementary school cluster commissions in the educational region eight
Authors: อดุลย์ศักดิ์ วงศ์โกมลเชษฐ์
Advisors: สมานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่คาดหวังกับบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่คาดหวังของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 8 ใช้การสุ่มแบบผสม (Multi-stage Sampling) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 667 คน และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 379 คน รวม 1,046 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบและแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ประกอบด้วย คำถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และบทบาทในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปจำนวน 1,046 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนเป็นแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์และใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ 765 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.13 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ และค่าไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัย 1.สถานภาพของกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 8 ที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี 2. บทบาทที่คาดหวังและบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนตามความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า คณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความคาดหวังว่า คณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนควรปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในระดับมากทุกหน้าที่ และในการปฏิบัติจริงนั้น ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า คณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติจริงน้อย เกือบทุกบทบาท ยกเว้นในเรื่อง การเสนอแนะการพิจารณาความดีความชอบประจำปีของข้าราชการครูในระดับกลุ่มโรงเรียน และการสำรวจเด็กที่จะเข้าเรียน ซึ่งบุคคลทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม เห็นว่า คณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติจริงมาก ส่วนบทบาทที่เหลือเห็นว่าไม่ได้ปฏิบัติ 3. จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยการทดสอบค่าไค-สแควร์เป็นรายบทบาท พบว่า กรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันจำนวน 27 ใน 39 บทบาท 4. จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่คาดหวังของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียน โดยการทดสอบค่าไค-สแควร์เป็นรายบทบาท พบว่า กรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน จำนวน 37 ใน 39 บทบาท
Other Abstract: Purposes 1. To study the opinions of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers, concerning the role expectations and role performance of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions. 2. To compare the opinions of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers, concerning the role performance of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions. 3. To compare the opinions of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers, concerning the expected roles of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions. Research Methodology The samples of the study consisted of 667 members of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and 379 elementary school teachers in the Educational Region Eight, selected by multi-stage sampling method. The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire in the forms of check list and rating scale questions. The first part of the questionnaire was concerned with the background information of the respondents. The second part composed of the questions concerning the roles of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions. Out of 1,046 copies of the questionnaire, 827 copies were returned and 765 complete copies were analyzed. The statistical methods used were percentage and chi-square test. Findings 1. The study indicates that the qualification of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers in general is below bachelor’s degree. 2. The Elementary School Cluster Commissions are expected to perform all function at the high level. However, this role performance is perceived as low in all function, except the suggestions regarding teachers’ increment and enrollment survey which are considered high and the rest is considered low. 3. No difference is found between the opinions of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers concerning the role performance of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions in 27 out of 39 functions. 4. There is no difference between the expected roles of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions as perceived by the Elementary School Cluster Commission and teachers in 37 out of 39 functions.
Purposes 1. To study the opinions of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers, concerning the role expectations and role performance of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions. 2. To compare the opinions of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers, concerning the role performance of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions. 3. To compare the opinions of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers, concerning the expected roles of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions. Research Methodology The samples of the study consisted of 667 members of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and 379 elementary school teachers in the Educational Region Eight, selected by multi-stage sampling method. The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire in the forms of check list and rating scale questions. The first part of the questionnaire was concerned with the background information of the respondents. The second part composed of the questions concerning the roles of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions. Out of 1,046 copies of the questionnaire, 827 copies were returned and 765 complete copies were analyzed. The statistical methods used were percentage and chi-square test. Findings 1. The study indicates that the qualification of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers in general is below bachelor’s degree. 2. The Elementary School Cluster Commissions are expected to perform all function at the high level. However, this role performance is perceived as low in all function, except the suggestions regarding teachers’ increment and enrollment survey which are considered high and the rest is considered low. 3. No difference is found between the opinions of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions and teachers concerning the role performance of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions in 27 out of 39 functions. 4. There is no difference between the expected roles of the Elementary School Cluster Commissions as perceived by the Elementary School Cluster Commission and teachers in 37 out of 39 functions.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27635
ISBN: 9745621803
Type: Thesis