DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: ลัลนา สาริมาน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2530-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745676926-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษา ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 243 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม เกี่ยวกับความรู้ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปได้รับคืนมาร้อยละ 89.00 เป็นแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์ ร้อยละ 86.00 สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปี มีระยะเวลาดำรง ตำแหน่งมากกว่า 16 ปี ขึ้นไปส่วนใหญ่ดำรงตำแหน่งหัวหน้าแผนกวิชา และประเภทวิชาที่ เปิดสอนมากคือ พาณิชยกรรม 2. ผู้บริหารมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ คุณลักษณะและคุณสมบัติของผู้นิเทศการศึกษา บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนิเทศการศึกษา แผนงานโครงการและกิจกรรมทางการนิเทศการรักษา ความสำคัญ ความจำเป็น และความมุ่งหมายของการนิเทศการศึกษา ความหมายของการนิเทศการศึกษา งานนิเทศการศึกษา บทบาทหน้าของบุคลากรทางการนิเทศการศึกษา เทคนิควิธีการทางการนิเทศการศึกษา การประ เมินผลการนิเทศการศึกษา ทักษะในการนิ เทศการศึกษา และหลักการนิเทศการศึกษา กระบวนการทางการนิเทศการศึกษา-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose of the Research: To study the knowledge and understanding concerning the educational supervision of the institutional administrators under the jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education, Bangkok Metropolis. Research Procedures: The population used in the research consisted of 243 institution administrators. A set of questionnaire was developed to collect the data concerning the knowledge and understandings about the educational supervision. Eighty-nine percent of the total questionnaire distributed were returned and; of these eighty-six percent of the questionnaire were completed. Research Findings : 1. Most of the institutional administrators are between forty-one to fifty years of age with 16 years of experience on their position. Most of them are heads of subject department. The most subject provided to student is commerce. 2. The knowledge and understandings of the educational supervision of the institution administrators was ranked at high level as the following orders; characteristics and qualifications of the supervisors, supervisory personnel, plans projects and activities of educational supervision, the importance and needs and objectives of educational supervision, the definitions of educational supervision, educational supervision tasks, the functions of the supervisors, techniques in supervising, supervision evaluation, skills in supervising, principles of supervision and process of supervision.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษา ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: A study of knowledge and understanding the educational supervision of the institutional administrators under the jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education, Bangkok Metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen