DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิช-
dc.contributor.author: ลำดวน เรือนรื่น-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2532-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745764078-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนกงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ในปีการศึกษา 2531 ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบ สอบถามจำนวน 914 ฉบับ ไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูหัวหน้างานวิชาการ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงาน การประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 457 โรงเรียน ได้รับคืน เป็นฉบับสมบูรณ์ทั้งสิ้น 817 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.5 นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กมาก ขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ ส่วนใหญ่จัดการเตรียมการนิเทศการสอน โดยจัดการวางแผนการนิเทศการสอน ตามแผนของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี บุคลากรผู้ทำหน้าที่นิเทศคือ ผู้บริหารและผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร เครื่องมือการนิเทศ คือ แบบบันทึกการนิเทศจากสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี การดำเนินการนิเทศการสอนเทคนิควิธีการนิ เทศที่ใช้โดย เรียงลาดับการจัดจากมากไปหาน้อยคือ การเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน การจัดประชุมชี้แจง หรืออภิปราย การหาทางให้ครูอ่านวารสารทางวิชาการ การสังเกตการสอน การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ ส่วนการนิเทศการสอนโดยการสาธิตการสอนโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้จัดการประเมินผล การจัดส่วนใหญ่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นผู้ประเมินปัญหาในการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือ บุคลากรในโรงเรียนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจการนิเทศการสอน ขาดงบประมาณและวัสดุเครื่องมือในการจัดการนิเทศการสอน ขาดการประเมินผลการนิ เทศที่ต่อเนื่องและครูไม่นำข้อมูลกลับไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงการสอนของตน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study status and problems of instructional supervision organization in primary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education, academic year 2531. The researcher sent 914 copies of questionnaire to the school administrators and heads of academic division in 457 schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education, 817 copies, accounted for 89.50 per cent, were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. The findings were that all various size of schools, most prepared supervision by organizing supervision in accordance with the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education plan. The supervision personnel were school administrators and assistant administrators. The instruments used was the supervision record forms from the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education. The techniques implemented in supervision arranged from high to low from high to low frequency were as follows : visiting a classroom, arranging a meeting for explaining or discuss some issues, providing an opportunity for teachers to read academic journals, observing instruction, laboratory training/workshop, and action research. Most schools did not provide supervision by demonstrating instruction. Most of the evaluation was done by the school administrators. The problems most found in organizing supervision were the personnel in the schools lacked of knowledge and understanding about instructional supervision, the budget and materials and equipment's for instructional supervision were inadequate, the evaluation of supervision was not continuously practicial and the teachers did not make use of the feedback in improving their own instruction.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีen
dc.title.alternative: A study of instructional supervision organization in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Supan Buri provincial primary educationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen