Title: การศึกษาความเข้าใจของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการนิเทศงานวิชาการ ภายใต้โครงการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of understanding of secondary school administrators and teachers towards school academic supervision under the school academic supervision project in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: วันทนีย์ เฟื่องฟูเกียรติ
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูต่อการนิเทศงาน วิชาการภายในโรง เรียน สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครภายใต้โครงการการนิเทศงาน วิชาการภายในโรงเรียนของกรมสามัญศึกษา ผลการวิจัย ความ เข้าใจต่อการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในใต้โรง เรียนของผู้บริหารและครูพบว่าทั้งผู้บริหาร และครูมีความเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียนพบว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ครูโรง เรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษมีความเข้าใจมาก เมื่อพิจารณาตามอายุ พบว่าทั้งผู้บริหารและครูที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 45 ปี ขึ้นไปมีความ เข้าใจมากกว่าช่วงอายุอื่นๆ เมื่อพิจารณาตามอายุราชการ พบว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูที่มีอายุราชการตั้งแต่ 16 ปีขึ้นไปไม่มีความเข้าใจมากกว่าช่วงอายุราชการอื่นๆ เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูที่มีวุฒิปริญญาโทมีความ เข้าใจมากกว่าวุฒิที่ต่ำกว่า
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the understanding of secondary school administrators and teachers towards school academic supervision in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. Findings: Regarding to the level of understanding towards school academic supervision of administrators and teachers, it was found that the understanding levels of administrators and teachers were at the high level. When considered the school-size as variables, it was found that the understanding level of administrators in the large and the extra-large size schools and teachers in the extra-large size schools were at the high level. If considered age-group as variables, it was found that the understanding levels of administrators and teachers at the age-group 45 upwards were higher than those others'. With regards to period of serving as civil service, it was found that the understanding level of administrators and teachers who served more than 16 years were higher than those others'. When considered academic degrees as variables, it was found that the understanding levels of administrators and teachers who had master's degree were higher than those who had lower degree
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28738
ISBN: 9745690155
Type: Thesis