https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28931
Title: | การนำเสนอโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิชาภาษาไทย ประจำกลุ่มโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7 |
Other Titles: | A proposed program of organizing Thai language learning resource centers for secondary school clusters, educational region seven |
Authors: | พจนีย์ สิงห์โตทอง |
Advisors: | สุจริต เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นและความต้องการในการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิชาการภาษาไทย ประจำกลุ่มโรงเรียน และนำเสนอโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิชาการภาษาไทยประจำกลุ่มโรงเรียน ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 87 คน และครูภาษาไทย 420 คน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 7 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตั้งศูนย์วิชาการภาษาไทย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูภาษาไทยเห็นด้วยมากกับความมุ่งหมายของศูนย์วิชาการภาษาไทย สถานที่ที่เหมาะสม แหล่งงบประมาณที่ใช้ แหล่งและวิธีหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ส่วนระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานจัดตั้งศูนย์วิชาการภาษาไทย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูภาษาไทยเห็นด้วยน้อย 2. ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับบริการจากศูนย์วิชาการภาษาไทย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูภาษาไทย ต้องการบริการจากศูนย์วิชาการภาษาไทยมากในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการ เรียนการสอน ด้านการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน ด้านการวัดประเมินผล ด้านกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 3. ความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูภาษาไทยต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนมาก จากผลการวิ เคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิชาการภาษาไทยประจำกลุ่มโรง เรียน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยหลักการและเหตุผล ลักษณะของศูนย์วิชาการภาษาไทย วัตถุประสงค์ เป้าหมายของโครงการ การดำเนินงาน การบริหารงานของศูนย์วิชาการ หน้าที่ของศูนย์วิชาการ สื่อการสอน ที่มีในศูนย์วิชาการ อัตรากำลังและงบประมาณ สถานที่ตั้งศูนย์วิชาการและผลที่คาดว่าจะไต้รับ นำโครงการที่ได้ไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน ตรวจประเมินแล้วนำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขและนำเสนอโครงการฉบับสมบูรณ์ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to survey opinions and needs in organizing Thai language learning resource centers for secondary school clusters, and to put forward a proposed program of organizing Thai language learning resource center for secondary school clusters. The subjects of this research were 87 school administrators and 420 teachers of the Thai language in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of General Education Department, the Ministry of Education, Educational Region 7. The obtained data of were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard diviation. The data were also presented in tables and descriptive forms. The major findings were as follows : 1. The opinions of organizing Thai language learning resource centers, both the administrators and the Thai language teachers highly agreed with the objectives of the centers, suitable location sources and way of getting, financial supporters, materials acquisition in organizing the centers but they agreed at the low level in the aspect of time spent on organizing the centers. 2. The needs of service from the centers, both the administrators and the Thai language teachers needed services from the centers at the high level in the area of curriculum, instruction, instructional media production, measurement and evaluation, and extra-curricular activities.3. The needs of instructional media utilization, both the administrators and the Thai language teachers needed the instructional media in a high level. After the data had been analyzed the researcher proposed the program of organizing Thai language learning resource centers for secondary school clusters. The program consisted of principles and rationale, the characteristics of Thai language learning resource centers, objectives, goals of the program, procedures, the organization of the centers, the responsibilities of the centers, instructional media available in the centers, budget, personnel and the location of the centers, and expected outcomes. The proposed program was evaluated by 5 jury of experts, the researcher then adjusted the program according to recommendations of the experts to be the perfectly proposed program. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28931 |
ISBN: | 9745769304 |
Type: | Thesis |