https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28969
Title: | ผลของออกซิเจนและไซโตไคนินต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง จากแคลลัสข้าวไปเป็นต้นใหม่ |
Other Titles: | Effects of Auxins and cytokinins on plant regeneration from callus of rice (Oryza sativa L.) |
Authors: | สุภาพร วัฒนวีรเดช |
Advisors: | มนทกานติ วัชราภัย ถาวร วัชราภัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นต้นใหม่จากแคลลัสที่ได้จากการเลี้ยงเอมบริโอที่เจริญเต็มที่ของข้าวสายพันธุ์ กข 23 ซึ่งศึกษาถึงชนิดและความเข้มข้นของออกซินและไซโตไคนินโดยใช้ IAA และ NAA ความเข้มข้น 0-4 ppm. Kinetin ความเข้มข้น 0-6 ppm. และ BAP 0-1.6 ppm. รวมทั้งหมดเป็น 100 สูตร โดยจับคู่ระหว่าง IAA กับ kinetin NAA กับ kinetin IAA กับ BAP NAA กับ BAP นอกจากนี้ยังได้ศึกษาถึงความเข้มข้นของน้ำตาลจากอาหารชักนำแคลลัส อายุแคลลัสที่ 2 และ 4 สัปดาห์ การใช้น้ำตาล และ/หรือ น้ำมะพร้าวในอาหารชักนำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นต้นใหม่ และอัตราส่วนของจำนวนแคลลัสต่อวุ้นอาหาร ที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นต้นใหม่ ได้ผลดังนี้ การเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นต้นใหม่จะเกิดได้ดีเมื่อแคลลัสอยู่ในอาหารที่มีออกซินต่ำ คือมี IAA, NAA 0.5 ppm. หรือไม่มีเลย และมีไซโตไคนินค่อนข้างสูง คือมี 1.5-6.0 ppm. หรือ BAP 0.8-1.6 ppm. นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า NAA มีผลในการชักนำการเกิด green spot และการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปเป็นต้นใหม่ ในขณะที่ IAA แม้แต่ในความเข้มข้นต่ำ ๆ (ที่ 0.5 ppm.) มีผลในการชักนำให้เกิดรากได้กี kinetin มีความเหมาะสมในการชักนำการเกิด green spot และต้องใช้ในปริมาณสูงกว่า BAP มาก การใส่น้ำตาลในอาหารชักนำแคลลัส 3% ก็ให้ผลดีกว่า 4% ส่วนการเติมน้ำตาล หรือน้ำมะพร้าวในอาหารชักนำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นต้นใหม่ให้ผลดีกว่าการมีทั้งน้ำตาลและน้ำมะพร้าวรวมกัน และได้เสนอสูตรที่เหมาะสมกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นต้นใหม่จากแคลลัสข้าวสายพันธุ์ กข 23 คือ ใช้สูตรดัดแปลงจาก White เป็นธาตุอาหารหลัก ธาตุอาหารรองของ Murashige and Skoog (1962) และเติม NAA 0.5 ppm. BAP 1.6 ppm. น้ำมะพร้าว 10% โดยปริมาตร และไม่ใส่น้ำตาล โดยจะได้ผลดีเมื่อใช้ขนาดแคลลัส 3 มม. จำนวน 4 ก้อน ต่อวุ้นอาหาร 12.5 มล. ซึ่งทำให้แคลลัสมี green spot 90% แคลลัสที่ให้ต้น และจำนวนต้นต่อแคลลัสทั้งหมด 30 และ 45% ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | A study on plant regeneration from callus which derived from mature embryo of rice, cultivar RD 23 was made. The effects of IAA and NAA at concentrations of 0 to 4 ppm. And kinetin 0 to 6 ppm. And BAP 0-1.6 ppm. The total of 100 formulae comprised of different combinations of IAA and kinetin, NAA and kinetin, IAA and BAP, NAA and BAP. Besides the above experiments, the different age of callus, two and four week old, concentration of 3 and 4% of sucrose in induction media, and addition of coconut water at rate of 10% (v/v) with or without 4% sucrose in regeneration media were also tried. The amount of calli per volumne of agar medium were found to have effect on plant regeneration. The best regeneration was obtained when the media were supplemented with low concentration of IAA or NAA or even without them, and with fairly high concentration of kinetin ranging from 1.5 to 6 ppm. Or BAP at 0.8-1.6 ppm. In addition, it was observed that NAA induced more green spot and shoot formation whereas IAA inclined to promote more root growth at low concentration. It is intresting the note that, kinetin was found to be suitable for green spot induction, but, however, it required higher concentration than BAP to induce similar effect on shoot formation. The present of 3% sucrose subsequent experiments on plant regeneration. Callus at the age of two weeks was found to give better results in plant regeneration than the four week old calli. Addition of sucrose or coconut water in the regeneration media induced more regeneration but it was found that the combination of the two gave deleterious effects on tissue which, inturn affected plant regeneration. From all experiments performed, it is concluded that the best plant regeneration medium for the two week old embryo callus of RD 23 rice is the use of a modified White macronutrients and Murashige and Skoog micronutrients supplemented with NAA 0.5 ppm, BA 1.6 ppm. Coconut water 10% (v/v) in the absence of sucrose. Four calli 3 mm. diameter per 12.5 ml. agar medium in generally suitable for initial culture. These regularly give 90% of calli producing green spot and 30% of calli producing shoots, and upto 45% of plants from total calli initially cultured. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พฤกษศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28969 |
ISBN: | 9745691429 |
Type: | Thesis |