https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29622
Title: | การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดสภาพห้องเรียนแบบครอบครัวในระดับปฐมวัย |
Other Titles: | A proposed model of organization of family grouping classroom at the pre-school level |
Authors: | มีนา สุวรรณโนภาส |
Advisors: | พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดหมายเพื่อเสนอรูปแบบการจัดสภาพห้องเรียนแบบครอบครัวในระดับปฐมวัย การดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างรูปแบบการจัดสภาพห้องเรียนแบบครอบครัวในระดับปฐมวัย ซึ่งเป็นห้องเรียนแบบเปิด มีมุมกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมประสบการณ์ต่างๆ ไว้สำหรับเด็ก ได้เลือกหาและเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองออย่างอิสระ โดยมีครูเป็นผู้แนะและคอยดูแลตลอดระยะเวลา 2 ปี หรือมากกว่านี้ รูปแบบการจัดสภาพหองเรียนแบบครอบครัวผู้วิจัยเสนอมีลักษณะเด่นที่แตกต่างไปจากห้องเรียนแบบทั่วไปคือ 1. เด็กอายุต่างกัน จะได้อยู่ในห้อง เรียนเดียวกัน และอยู่ด้วยกันอย่างพี่น้องในครอบครัว 2. ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนและนักเรียนกับนักเรียนจะมีความสัมพันธ์แบบครอบครัว 3. ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับผู้ปกครองจะมีมากขึ้นในด้านการติดต่อสอบถามการประเมินผลพฤติกรรมและการเรียนรู้ของเด็กร่วมกัน โดยผู้ปกครองจะผลัดเปลี่ยนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลและให้ความรู้แก่เด็กด้วย 4. การประเมินเป็นแบบรายบุคคล โดยใช้วิธีการสังเกต การมีส่วนร่วมในการหากิจกรรม พัฒนาการจากผลงาน และคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบ ซึ่งจะสามารถประเมินผลได้แต่ละวัน แต่ละสัปดาห์ แต่ละเดือน ประเมินผลประจำภาคและประเมินผลประจำปี ผลการวิจัย ผู้ทรงคูณวุฒิและตัวอย่างระชากรเห็นว่า การจัดสภาพห้องเรียนแบบครอบครัวในระดับปฐมวัยเหมาะสำหรับประเทศไทย และสามารถนำไปจัดได้ในโรงเรียนปฐมวัย ส่วนความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบที่เสนอนั้น ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยในด้านประโยชน์ รองลงมาคือ การจัดสภาพการเรียนการสอน, บุคลากร, เนื้อหาวิชาสถานที่ และอุปกรณ์, งบประมาณ และการประเมินผล ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะว่า รูปแบบการจัดสภาพห้องเรียนแบบครอบครัวในระดับปฐมวัย ควรได้มีการนำเสนอหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจักการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เช่น สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ, สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน, กรมพัฒนาชุมชน, สมาคมอนุบาลศึกษาแห่งประเทศไทยเป็นต้น |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to propose a model for organizing a family grouping: classroom at the pre -school, level. Procedure The researcher constructed the model for organizing family grouping classroom at the pre -school level is an open room and there are experienced activity concerns for the children to choose and learn independently by themselves. The teacher guide and take care of the students during 2 years or more. The differences between organizing family grouping, classroom and others are : 1. The various : ages students study in the same room with family atmosphere. 2. The interaction between the teacher and the students and among title students are that of a family. 3. The interaction between teacher and parents are increase in inquiries, the evaluation of behavior and the learning of children together. The parents take turn in taking care and giving knowledge to their children. 4. The individual evaluation was performed by observation participation in activities; development of work and testing scores which could be conducted daily, weekly, monthly as well as at the end of the semester and the year. Results The results of the study revealed that arrangement of the family grouping classroom at the pre -school level would be appropriate in Thailand and could be organized at pre -school, level. Where as the possibility of the proposed mod el are agreed by most of the subjects on the usefulness, the next is the organization of the teaching and learning environment, personnel course content; places and materials; budget and evaluation. The researcher realized that this proposed model should be presented to the organization involved with pre -school education such as Office of the National Primary Education Comission, Office of the Private Education Commission, Community Development Department. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29622 |
ISBN: | 9745628425 |
Type: | Thesis |