https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29769
Title: | ระบบบัญชีของอุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์โลหะสำเร็จรูปที่ใช้ติดตั้งในงานผ้า ผนัง และประตูของอาคาร |
Other Titles: | Acconting system for industry engaging in the manafuacturing of metal products used for installing ceilings walls and doors of buildings |
Authors: | ปริวีณ์ ฉิมโฉม |
Advisors: | ประเจิด หาวัตร ฉลาด ศิริพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดวางระบบบัญชีสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์โลหะสำเร็จรูปที่ใช้ติดตั้งในงานฝ้า ผนัง และประตูของอาคาร ที่นิยมใช้กันแพร่หลายอันได้แก่ ประตูม้วน โครงคร่าวฝ้า เพดาน และโครงคร่าวผนังกั้นห้อง จากการศึกษาขั้นต้นพบว่ากิจการส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีระบบบัญชีที่ดีพอที่จะรวบรวมข้อมูลทางบัญชี และเสนอรายงานที่มีความเชื่อถือได้ต่อฝ่ายจัดการได้ทันเวลา นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่ามีจุดบกพร่องในระบบการควบคุมภายในหลายจุดที่เกิดโอกาสให้เกิดการทุจริต และผิดพลาดขึ้นในองค์กร อีกทั้งยังพบว่าระบบบัญชีต้นทุนของกิจการหลายแห่งไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอที่จะรวบรวมต้นทุนการผลิต และยังไม่อาจใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการควบคุมต้นทุนทางการผลิตหรือส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการผลิตอีกด้วย ระบบบัญชีที่เสนอไว้นี้แบ่งออกเป็น 6 ระบบคือ 1. ระบบบัญชีรายได้และลูกหนี้ 2. ระบบบัญชีเงินสด 3. ระบบบัญชีจัดซื้อและเจ้าหนี้ 4. ระบบบัญชีต้นทุน 5. ระบบบัญชีสินทรัพย์ถาวร 6. ระบบบัญชีสินค้าคงเหลือ นอกจากนี้ยังได้เสนอผังบัญชีของกิจการ และรายงานที่ต้องจัดทำเพื่อเสนอฝ่ายจัดการ ผู้ถือหุ้นและส่วนราชการไว้ด้วย สำหรับระบบบัญชีต้นทุนมาตรฐานในการบันทึกบัญชีโดยวิธี Single plan คือบันทึกบัญชีงานระหว่างทำด้วยต้นทุนมาตรฐานทั้งด้านเดบิต และเครดิตแล้วแสดงผลต่างระหว่างต้นทุนจริง และต้นทุนมาตรฐานไว้ในบัญชีผลต่างแต่ละชนิดทั้งนี้เพื่อความรวดเร็วในการจัดทำรายงานผลต่างเสนอฝ่ายจัดการ อย่างไรก็ตามระบบบัญชีทั้งหมดที่เสนอไว้นี้ยังสามารถนำไปดัดแปลงใช้กับธุรกิจอื่นที่มีลักษณะการดำเนินงานคล้ายคลึงกันได้ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to develop an accounting system for industry engaging in the manufacturing of metal products used for installing ceilings, walls and doors of buildings, in particular rolling shutters, cross members for ceilings and room partitions, which are the more common and popular types of products. The preliminary study indicated the majority of businesses did not have adequate accounting system to enable proper accumulation of accounting information and preparation of reliable and timely reports for management. The study revealed many areas of weaknesses in the system of internal control which open opportunities for errors and irregularities, and that the cost accounting systems employed were in most cases inadequate to enable proper accumulation and control of production costs and to promote production efficiency. The proposed accounting system is divided into six systems namely, 1. Revenues and receivables 2. Cash 3. Purchases and payables 4. Production costs 5. Fixed assets 6. Inventories. A chart of accounts for the business entity together with the various reports for use by management, shareholders and government offices are also provided. The proposed cost accounting system employs standard costing using the single plan method whereby transfers into and out of work-in-progress account are recorded at standard, and differences between actual and standard costs are reflected in the variance accounts. This system enables timely preparation of variance reports for management. However, the proposed accounting system may be adapted and tailored for use by other businesses having similar nature of operations. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29769 |
ISBN: | 9745765732 |
Type: | Thesis |