Title: การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวินัยในตนเองกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนิสิตศิลปศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: A study of the relationship between self-discipline and learning achievement of Art education student's Chulalongkorn University
Authors: มนัส อารีรอบ
Advisors: ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวินัยในตนเองกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตศิลปศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบวินัยในตนเองของนิสิต จำแนกตามเพศและระดับชั้นปีที่ศึกษา ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนิสิตศิลปศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นปีที่ 3 และชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 58 คน ประกอบด้วยนิสิตชาย 33 คน นิสิตหญิง 25 คน ปีการศึกษา 2533 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความมีวินัยในตนเองของนิสิตแบ่งออก เป็น 2 ตอนคือ ตอนที่ 1 สอบถามสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และตอนที่ 2 สอบถามเกี่ยวกับวินัยในตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X ̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(S.D.) ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิ เคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า 1 . นิสิตชายและนิสิตหญิง ไม่แสดงความสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างวินัยในตนเองกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 2. นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 3 และชั้นปีที่ 4 ไม่แสดงความสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างวินัยในตนเองกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 3. นิสิตชายและนิสิตหญิง มีวินัยในตนเองต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 โดยนิสิตหญิงมีวินัยในตนเองสูงกว่านิสิตชาย 4. นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 3 และชั้นปีที่ 4 มีวินัยในตนเองไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to find a relationship between self-discipline and learning achievementof students major in art education, faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The study was conducted to compare students self-discipline in differences of male and female third year and fourth year students. Samples for this study were fifty-eight of third and fourth year students major in art education of 1990. There were thirty-three male students and twenty-five female students. The research tool was a questionnaire which consisted two parts. The first part was of student's information and the second part was self-discipline which consisted of sixty statement of questions chick list by rating true and false of each statement. The data were analyzed and report in percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and the Pearson’s product moment correlation. The finding of this research show as these following: 1. There was no relationship between self-discipline and students achievement in male and female students at the significant level of .05 2. There was no relationship between self-discipline and students achievement in third and fourth year students at the significant level of .05 3. There was a significant difference between male and female students in self-discipline at.05 level, by female students had more self- discipline than male students. 4. There was no significant difference between third and fourth year students in self-discipline at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29862
ISBN: 9745793892
Type: Thesis