Title: การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 2
Other Titles: A study of administrators' supervisory performance in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, educational region two
Authors: หวิน นพคุณ
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 2 และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 182 ฉบับ ไปยังประชากรซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารและผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และได้รับคืนเป็นฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ทั้งสิ้น 164 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.11 นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั้งสามขนาดส่วนใหญ่ได้ปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษาครบทั้ง 5 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับการปฏิบัติจากมากไปหาน้อย พร้อมทั้งเรื่องที่ปฏิบัติมากในแต่ละด้านดังนี้ 1. ด้านการอำนวยความสะดวก และบริการด้านอื่น คือการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้แก่ครู 2. ด้านหลักสูตรและการสอน คือ การทบทวนความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรให้ครูทราบ 3. ด้านการประเมินผล คือ การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน 4. ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน คือการจัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้ตรงจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร 5. ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร คือการเพิ่มพูนความรู้ด้านวิชาการแก่ครู ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่มีสาเหตุมาจากครูไม่เปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสอน ครูขาดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการดัดแปลงวัสดุท้องถิ่นมาใช้เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน ขาดเครื่องมือที่มีคุณภาพในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ครูขาดความกระตือรือร้นในการเพิ่มพูนความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง และไม่มีงบประมาณเพียงพอในการจัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและบริการต่าง ๆ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the administrators’ supervisory performance in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Two, and to study the problems and the obstacles of performing supervision. The researcher sent 182 copies of questionnaire to the population which were administrators and assistant administrators of the secondary schools, and 164 copies, counted for 90.11 percent, were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. The findings were that most of the administrators from all the three sized schools had performed all five supervisory tasks. The tasks were arranged from high to low performances, and the aspects of the tasks which were done at the high level were presented as follows 1) concerning providing facility and other services, promoting morale and willingness of the teachers was mostly done. 2) concerning curriculum and instruction, reviewing the teachers’ understanding about the curriculum was done at the high level, 3) concerning evaluation, evaluating the school performance was rated at the high level, 4) concerning instructional media providing instructional media to meet the curriculum goals was mostly done, and 5) concerning staff development, promoting academic knowledge for the teachers was mostly done. Concerning the problems and obstacles of performing supervision, the important reasons were the teachers did not change their teaching behavior, the teachers lacked creativity in applying local materials into instructional media, there was no effective instrument to evaluate the performances, the teachers were not eager to improve themselves by gaining more knowledge, and there was inadequate budget for providing facility and other services.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30013
ISBN: 9745762733
Type: Thesis