https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30726
Title: | Maximal sequences of uniformly virtually stable maps |
Other Titles: | ลำดับใหญ่สุดของการส่งเสถียรเสมือนแบบเอกรูป |
Authors: | Jumpot Intrakul |
Other author: | Pimpen Vejjajiva Chulalongkorn University. Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | No information provided |
Subjects: | Sequences (Mathematics) |
Issue Date: | 2011 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | The notion of maximality of sequences associated with uniformly virtually stable maps is defined. Their structures and conditions that guarantee their existence are investigated. Also, some examples of uniformly virtually stable maps with respect to prescribed sequences and uniformly virtually stable maps having no maximal sequences are constructed. |
Other Abstract: | เรานิยามความใหญ่สุดให้ลำดับเกี่ยวเนื่องของการส่งเสถียรเสมือนแบบเอกรูป พร้อมทั้งศึกษาโครงสร้างและเงื่อนไขที่รับประกันการมีอยู่ของลำดับใหญ่สุด นอกจากนี้เราสร้างตัวอย่างของการส่งเสถียรเสมือนแบบเอกรูปที่มีลำดับใหญ่สุดตามกำหนด และการส่งเสถียรเสมือนแบบเอกรูปที่ไม่มีลำดับใหญ่สุด |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2011 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30726 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1306 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1306 |
Type: | Thesis |