DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์-
dc.contributor.author: ธาตรี ธารีเกษ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2539-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746336363-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539en
dc.description.abstract: 1. สภาพการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอใน 3 งานคือ งานบริหารทั่วไป งานแผนงานและพัฒนาชนบท และงานส่งเสริมการศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม เป็นไปตามกระบวนการควบคุมงาน โดยมีการกำหนดเกณฑ์มาตรฐานไว้ทุกงาน ผู้ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานคือ ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ และผู้ช่วยศึกษาธิการอำเภอ และวิธีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานใช้วิธีการตรวจผลงาน การดูจากรายงาน และการสอบถาม ผลการปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ 2. ปัญหาการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอพบว่าในด้านการกำหนดเกณฑ์มาตรฐานไม่มีปัญหา แต่จะพบปัญหาในด้านการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ในเรื่องของบุคลากรน้อย มีงานรับผิดชอบมาก งบประมาณจำกัด และการประสารนงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the performance controlling in the Office of the District Education, Educational Region One. The results were as follows: 1. The state of the performance controlling in the Office of the District Education in the three work categories, General Administration Sub-section, Planning and Rural Development Sub-section and Educational, Religious and Cultural Promotion Sub-section, followed standard procedures. The evaluators were District Education Officer and Assistant District Education Officer, and the performance evaluation was conducted by inspecting, reading reports and interviewing. The results of the performance were satisfactory according to the standard. 2. The problems of performance controlling in the Office of the District Education were not related to setting standard but concerned with the performance evaluation and corrective action. Specifically, those included limited number of personnel and overloaded responsibilities, limited budget and cooperation with other units concerned.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 1en
dc.title.alternativestudy of state and problems of the performance controlling in The Office of The District Education, Education Region Oneen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen