Title: ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนผลิตกุญแจคล้องสายยู
Other Titles: Return on investment of padlock production
Authors: ปิยานุช สาสนรักกิจ
Advisors: ยุทธภูมิ เอกนาวากิจ
นันทพร ลำใย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: กุญแจคล้องสายยูเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่ก่อตั้งขึ้นมาเป็นเวลานาน ลักษณะการบริหารงานเป็นลักษณะการบริหารงานแบบครอบครัว ซึ่งไม่ได้ให้ความสนใจกับการบัญชีต้นทุน ทำให้กิจการไม่ทราบถึงต้นทุนที่แท้จริงในการผลิตและผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมุ่งศึกาต้นทุนการผลิต จุดคุ้มทุนของกิจการ ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนผลิต ตลอดจนปัญหาต่างๆ ในการผลิต โดยทำการศึกษาจากโรงงานผลิตกุญแจคล้องสายยูที่มีขนาดกำลังผลิต 100,000 โหลต่อปี จำนวน 3 โรงงาน โดยศึกษาข้อมูลในปี 2531 ขนาดของกุญแจคล้องสายยูที่ทำการศึกษาคือ ขนาด 25 มิลลิเมตร 30 มิลลิเมตร 40 มิลลิเมตร 50 มิลลิเมตร และ 60 มิลลิเมตร ต้นทุนการผลิตต่อโหลเท่ากับ 124.1744 บาท 159.3182 บาท 197.7782 บาท 268.1070 บาท และ 338.3760 บาท ตามลำดับ ต้นทุนคงที่คิดเป็นร้อยละ 13.94 ร้อยละ 10.93 ร้อยละ 8.80 ร้อยละ 6.52 และร้อยละ 5.17 ของต้นทุนการผลิตตามลำดับ และต้นทุนผันแปรคิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.06 ร้อยละ 89.07 ร้อยละ 91.20 ร้อยละ 93.48 และร้อยละ 94.83 ของต้นทุนการผลิตตามลำดับ จากการศึกษาปรากฎว่า ณ สัดส่วนการขายกุญแจคล้องสายยู เท่ากับ ร้อยละ 22.00 ร้อยละ 27.33 ร้อยละ 12.00 และร้อยละ 9.67 ของค่าขายตามลำดับปริมาณขาย ณ จุดคุ้มทุนของกุญแจคล้องสายยูทุกขนาดเท่ากับ 44,722.55 โหลและค่าขาย ณ จุดคุ้มทุนเท่ากับ 10,520,831.86 บาท ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ถาวรเท่ากับร้อยละ 39.80 ของมูลค่าสินทรัพย์ถาวรปัญหาที่กิจการประสบอยู่ได้แก่ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนผังที่ตั้งของแผนกต่างๆ ไม่เหมาะสม เครื่องจักรที่ใช้ในการผลิตยังไม่ได้พัฒนารูปแบบให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ตลอดจนปัญหาวัตถุดิบมีราคาสูงขึ้นและมีความล่าช้าในการจัดส่ง สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะนั้นกิจการควรได้มีการปรับปรุงให้แผนกต่างๆ ตั้งอยู่ในตำแหน่งที่มีความต่อเนื่องกัน พัฒนาเครื่องจักรให้มีประสิทธิภาพขึ้น ตลอดจนการลดปริมาณของวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิต
Other Abstract: The Padlock industry is a long-established industry. Its management system is that of family which does not give much attention to cost accounting; therefore, the real cost of production and its return are unknow. This thesis aims to study the costs of production, break-even points, and the returns on the production investment as well as problems occurring in the production process. This study was conducted in 3 padlock factories where manufacturing capacity in each factory is 100, 000 dozen per year. The sizes of padlocks studied are 25 mm., 30 mm., 40 mm., 50 mm., and 60 mm. The result of the study obtained from 1988 data showed that the padlocks of the various sizes mentioned above had the production costs, per dozen, of 124.1744 Baht, 159.3182 Baht, 197.7782 Baht, 268.1070 Baht and 338.3760 Baht respectively. When the costs were studied in terms of fixed cost and variable cost, the result was that the fixed cost made up 13.94%, 10.93%, 8.80%, 6.52%, and 5.17% of the costs of production respectively, while the variable cost made up 86.06%, 89.07%, 91.20%, 93.48%, and 94.83% of the costs of production respectively. The result of the analysis on the break-even point showed that at the ratio of padlock sales of 22.0%, 27.33%, 12% and 9.67% of the sales value for padlocks' sizes 25 mm, 30 mm, 40 mm, 50 mm, and 60 mm respectively, the quantity of sales at the break-even point of padlocks of aforesaid sizes amounted to 44,722.55 dozen, with the sales value at the break-even point equaling 10,520,831.86 Baht. The rate of returns on investment in fixed assets was 39.80.% The problems encountered were inappropriate planning of the locations of each work section, preventing the work from flowing in the same direction. The machines used are not modernized to attain maximum efficiency while the cost of raw materials are increasing and transportation procedures are slow. As for suggestions for resolving these problems, the continuity of work flow from one section to another should be improved in terms of location, the machines used should be kept up-to-date to achieve greater efficiency, the quantity of raw materials used in the production process should be decreased and a stored raw material policy should be used such as figuring out a safe and sufficient level of stored raw materials so as to prevent a shortage of raw materials.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30993
ISBN: 9745777293
Type: Thesis