Title: การให้บริการชุมชนของห้องสมุดโรงเรียนมัธยม เพื่อพัฒนาชนบทในเขตภาคกลาง
Other Titles: Community survices offered by community secondary school libraries in the central reqion
Authors: อัญชลี ดวงทรัพย์
Advisors: ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาการให้บริการชุมชนของห้องสมุดโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท ในเขตภาคกลางในด้านบริการที่จัด ลักษณะของการจัด ความสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ความร่วมมือของบุคลากรทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน ตลอดจนปัญหาในการให้บริการชุมชน 2. เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของครูบรรณารักษ์ และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท ในเขตภาคกลาง ในการจัดให้บริการชุมชน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าห้องสมุดโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท ในเขตภาคกลาง ส่วนใหญ่จัดบริการให้อ่านและบริการให้ยืม นอกจากนี้ยังจัดบริการอื่น ๆ เช่น บริการตอบคำถามและช่วยการค้นคว้า บริการแนะนำการใช้ห้องสมุด บริการแนะนำและส่งเสริมการอ่านและบริการกระเป๋าหนังสือสู่ประตูบ้านเป็นต้น การจัดบริการมิได้จำกัดเฉพาะภายในห้องสมุดเท่านั้น แต่ยังไปจัดให้บริการภายนอกห้องสมุดด้วย ความสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ความร่วมมือจากบุคลากรภายนอกโรงเรียน และความสนใจของประชาชนต่อการจัดบริการของห้องสมุดยังมีน้อย อย่างไรก็ดีความร่วมมือของบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนยังมีในระดับมากพอสมควร ด้านปัญหาในการจัดบริการชุมชน พบว่าครูบรรณารักษ์ของห้องสมุดโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีเวลาจัดบริการ อีกทั้งบุคลากรและงบประมาณของห้องสมุดไม่เพียงพอ สำหรับความต้องการในการจัดบริการชุมชนให้ดีขึ้นนั้นทั้งครูบรรณารักษ์และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความต้องการที่จะลดชั่วโมงสอนและงานพิเศษอื่น ๆของครูบรรณารักษ์ เพิ่มจำนวนบุคลากรของห้องสมุดและเพิ่มงบประมาณให้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research are: 1. To study community services offered by Community Secondary School Libraries in the central region in the following aspects: types and characteristics of services, the support of the administrators, the collaboration of staff inside and outside schools, and the problems of the community services. 2. To study the school librarians and administrators of Community Secondary Schools' needs toward the community This research concludes that most of the Community Secondary School Libraries in the central region provide reading services lending and lending services; and also other services such as reference services, libraries instruction services, reading guidance services and bookmobile services (the compact book boxes) etc. The services are provided not only in the libraries but also outside the libraries. However, the support of the administrators, the collaboration of the personnel outside the schools and the Community's interest in the libraries' services are still at low level. Nevertheless, the collaboration of the school staff is at a relatively high level. By the way, the problems of the community services are that most school librarians have no time to provide services and there is a lack of personnel and budget. To manage better community services; both school librarians and administrators need to reduce the school librarians' teaching hours and other extra activities, increase the personnel and budget.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31040
ISBN: 9745813737
Type: Thesis