https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31043
Title: | การศึกษาความรู้ การปฏิบัติและปัญหาของครูเกี่ยวกับการวัด และประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of knowledge, practices of teachers concerning measurement and evaluation in mathematics of ptathom suksa six students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration |
Authors: | ผ่องฉวี หิรัญชาติ |
Advisors: | วรรณี ศิริโชติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ของครูเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติ ปัญหาและการแก้ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติของครูเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูคณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2528 จำนวน 236 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติ ปัญหา และการแก้ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์มีค่าเท่ากับ 15.79 ซึ่งมีค่าสูงกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งของคะแนนเต็ม (คะแนนเต็มเท่ากับ 30 คะแนน) และมีครูคณิตศาสตร์จำนวนมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.22 ที่ได้คะแนนความรู้เก่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ อยู่ระหว่างร้อยละ 40 ถึงร้อยละ 59 ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์พอใช้ 2. ครูคณิตศาสตร์ปฏิบัติเป็นบางครั้ง เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และปฏิบัติเป็นประจำในเรื่องการตรวจงานของนักเรียนและการใช้แบบทดสอบ 3. ครูคณิตศาสตร์ประสบปัญหาระดับปานกลาง ในการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และครูประสบปัญหาระดับมากเกี่ยวกับนักเรียนไม่มีทักษะในการคำนวณ ผู้ปกครองไม่เข้าใจการวัดและประเมินผลตามหลักสูตรปัจจุบัน และผู้ปกครองไม่ให้ความร่วมมือกับโรงเรียนในการแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับนักเรียน 4. การแก้ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติของครูเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ พบว่า 4.1 ครูคณิตศาสตร์ทุกคน ได้แก้ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการที่นักเรียนไม่ผ่าน จุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ และส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 82.20 ของผู้ที่ได้แก้ปัญหาเลือกแก้ปัญหาโดยวิธีอธิบายตัวอย่างแล้วให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดเป็นอันดับที่ 1 และครูคณิตศาสตร์ทั้งหมดได้ แก้ปัญหานักเรียนไม่ทำแบบฝึกหัดส่งครู โดยเรียกนักเรีรยนมาพบเป็นรายบุคคลเพื่อสัมภาษณ์ความจำเป็นและเลือกแก้ปัญหาด้วยวิธีนี้เป็นอันดับที่ 1 ถึงร้อยละ 85.59 ของผู้ที่ได้แก้ปัญหา 4.2 ครูคณิตศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 98.31 ได้แก้ปัญหานักเรียนมีทัศนคติที่ไม่ดีต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยเลือกแก้ปัญหาด้วยวิธีเสริมแรงและให้กำลังใจนักเรียนอยู่เสมอเป็นอันดับที่ 1 ถึงร้อยละ 87.50 ของผู้ที่ได้แก้ปัญหา 4.3 ครูคณิตศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 97.88 ได้แก้ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการขาดความรู้เรื่องระเบียบการประเมินผลตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา โดยเลือกใช้วิธีศึกษาคู่มือและระเบียบเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลด้วยตนเองเป็นอันดับที่ 1 ถึงร้อยละ 78.78 ของครูที่ได้แก้ปัญหา นอกจากนั้นครูคณิตศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 97.88 เช่นเดียวกัน แก้ปัญหานักเรียนลอกแบบฝึกหัดเพื่อน โดยชี้แจงให้นักเรียนเข้าใจถึงผลเสียในการลอกแบบฝึกหัดเพื่อนเป็นอันดับที่ 1 ถึงร้อยละ 96.54 ของครูที่ได้แก้ปัญหา |
Other Abstract: | Research Purposes 1. To study the knowlege of teachers concerning measurement and evaluation in mathematics of Prathom Suksa Six students. 2. To study the practices, problems and problem solving of teachers concerning measurement and evaluation in mathematics of Prathom Suksa Six students. Procedures The samples used in this study, selected multi-stage sampling and stratified random sampling, composed of 236 Prathom Suksa Six mathematics teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, academic year 1985. Research instruments were the knowledge of teachers concerning measurement and evaluation in mathematics test and: questionnaire on practices, problems and problem solving of teachers concerning measurement and evaluation in mathematics. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, mean and standard deviation. Findings 1. Mean score of teachers' knowledge concerning measurement and evaluation in mathematics were 15.75 which were higher than 50 per cent of the total score (30 marks). There were 68.22 per cent of the teachers whose scores on knowledge concerning measurement and evaluation were between 40 per cent to 59 per cent. This range of scores was considered as a fair level. 2. Teachers occasionally practiced concerning measurement and evaluation in mathematics, and regularly practiced in checking workbooks of students and using tests. 3. Teachers confronted problems concerning measurement and evaluation at the moderate level. They reported that they had problems at the high level about student having inadequate skills in mathematics, parents having inadequate understanding concerning measurement and evaluation of the present curriculum, and parents not cooperating with schools in solving problems of students. 4. Teachers solved problems concerning measurement and evaluation in mathematics as follow: 4.1 All of teachers solved the problem of students not passing learning objectives, and 82.20 per cent of those who solved the problem chose to explain examples to students before they did exercises as their first action. All of teachers solved the problem of students not doing and handing exercises to teachers, and 85.59 per cent of those who solved the problem chose to interview students individually about their necessity as their first action. 4.2 There Mere 98.31 per cent of teachers who solved the problem of students having negative attitudes toward mathematics, and 87.50 per cent of those who solved the problem chose to give encouragement and reinforcement as their first action. 4.3 There were 97.88 per cent of teachers who solved the problem of having inadequate knowledge in evaluation regulation according to the elementary curriculum, 78.78 percent of those who solved the problem chose to study the manual and evaluation regulation by themselves as their first action. There were 97.88 per cent of teachers who solved the problem of students copying exercises, and 96.54 per cent of those who solved the problem chose to explain the negative effects of copying exercises to students as their first action. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31043 |
ISBN: | 9745678058 |
Type: | Thesis |