Title: การวิเคราะห์การเรียกชดเชยในงานก่อสร้าง : กรณีศึกษาเขึ่อนเชี่ยวหลาน
Other Titles: An analysis of construction clains: A case study of chiew Larn Dam
Authors: พินิจ กานติกูล
Advisors: วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การเรียกชดเชยในงานก่อสร้างเป็นการเรียกร้องตามสิทธิของฝ่ายหนึ่ง ต่ออีกฝ่ายหนึ่งของคู่สัญญา แบ่งออกเป็น การเรียกชดเชยโดยผู้รับเหมาต่อเจ้าของงานจากการขอเพิ่มเงินหรือขอต่อเวลา และการเรียกชดเชยโดยเจ้าของงานต่อผู้รับเหมา จากการปรับเนื่องจากงานล่าช้ากว่ากำหนด หรือการแก้ไขงาน ซึ่งผลกระทบจากการเรียกชดเชย คือ ทำให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงขึ้น งานก่อสร้างล่าช้า และอาจมีการขัดแย้งกันได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์ การเรียกชดเชยโดยผู้รับเหมาต่อเจ้าของงานเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ซึ่งสาเหตุการเรียกชดเชยต่อเจ้าของงานที่กำหนดไว้ในเอกสารสัญญาระดับนานาชาตินั้นจะประกอบด้วย การเปลี่ยนแปลงงาน งานเพิ่มเติมการขยายเวลาเสร็จงาน เหตุสุดวิสัย การปรับราคาในสัญญา การเปลี่ยนแปลงเนื้องานและการเรียกชดเชยจากค่าใช้จ่ายพิเศษ เช่น การเร่งงานเป็นต้น จากผลการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุการเรียกชดเชยของโครงการเขื่อนเชี่ยวหลานพบว่า การเรียกชดเชยโดยส่วนใหญ่เกิดจาก การเพิ่มงาน และการเปลี่ยนแปลงงานโดยเจ้าของงาน ซึ่งมีสาเหตุพื้นฐานที่ควรหาทางแก้ไขได้ เช่น การสำรวจและออกแบบบกพร่อง การควบคุมงานบกพร่อง และการเขียนสัญญาไม่ชัดเจน เป็นต้น สำหรับแนวทางในการลดปัญหาจากการเรียกชดเชย กล่าวโดยรวม ก็คือต้องมีการบริหารงานก่อสร้างที่ดีมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องจะต้องให้ความสำคัญ และศึกษางานให้ดีพอเพื่อป้องกันและแก้ไขการเรียกชดเชยที่อาจเกิดขึ้นได้จากสาเหตุต่างๆ ทุกขั้นตอนของงานก่อสร้าง
Other Abstract: Claims in construction are demands that one party makes to the other of the contract for which he is entitled to have under the term of the contract. Construction claims are divided into two types : one by the contractor against the owner for additional payments or extension of time; and the other by the owner against contractor for penalty due to delay of work and correction of damaged work. No matter what type they are, claims always cause higher construction cost, late completion and, in some cases, dispute between the two parties. The emphasis of the thesis is on claims by the contractor against the owner. In compliance with the international bidding the contractor can make claim on change of work, additional work, extension of time for completion, revision of bid prices, modification in quantity of work and acceleration of work. The result of this analysis indicates that most claims in the Chiew Larn Multipurpose Project occurred from additional work and owner initiated changes, andmost of them were from preventable causes such as deficiency in design and survey, inefficiency of the owner's supervision, and unclear or ambiguous conditions of the contract. For measures to reduce the problem of claims, it needs to have efficient project management. That is all parties concerned should give particular attention and study on every step of construction work in order to prevent unnecessary claims that may occur.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31083
ISBN: 9745814008
Type: Thesis