https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31463
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เทพวาณี หอมสนิท | - |
dc.contributor.author | เพ็ญทิวา นรินทรางกูร ณ อยุธยา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745770957 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการปรับตัวและสุขภาพจิตของนิสิตโควตา มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ วิทยาเขตบางเขนจำแนกตามเพศ ชั้นปี และวิชาเอก ผู้วิจัยได้ให้นิสิตโควตาจำนวน 204 คน ตอบแบบสอบถามปัญหาการปรับตัว (Mooney Problem Check List) และแบบสอบถามสุขภาพจิต (SCL-90) ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนทั้งหมด นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของนิวแมนคูล (Newman Keuls) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิสิตโควตาส่วนใหญ่คิดว่าตนเองมีปัญหาการปรับตัวที่ระดับน้อย ได้แก่ด้านการเรียนด้านกิจกรรมทางสังคมและนันทนาการ ด้านอนาคตเกี่ยวกับอาชีพและการศึกษา และด้านหลักสูตรและการสอน 2. ปัญหาสุขภาพจิตของนิสิตโควตาที่พบมากแต่อยู่ที่ระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ด้านย้ำทำด้านความรู้สึกผิดปกติของร่างกาย ด้านความรู้สึกไม่ชอบติดต่อกับผู้อื่น ด้านซึมเศร้า ด้านก้าวร้าว ชอบทำลาย ด้านความกลัวโดยไม่มีเหตุผล ด้านความหวาดระแวง และด้านอาการทางจิต 3. นิสิตโควตาเพศชายและนิสิตโควตาเพศหญิง มีปัญหาการปรับตัวด้านอนาคตเกี่ยวกับอาชีพและการศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีปัญหาสุขภาพจิตด้านความรู้สึกไม่ชอบติดต่อกับผู้อื่นกับด้านกลัวโดยไม่มีเหตุผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นิสิตโควตาที่เรียนอยู่ในชั้นปีที่แตกต่างกันมีปัญหาการปรับตัวและสุขภาพจิตไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. นิสิตโควตาที่เลือกเรียนวิชาเอกที่แตกต่างกัน มีปัญหาการปรับตัวต่างกันในด้านการเงินและที่อยู่อาศัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนปัญหาสุขภาพจิตไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of the research was to study problems of adjustment and mental health of quota students at Srinakharinwirot University, Bangkhen campus. The subjects were 204 quota students classified by sex, classes, and majors. The Mooney Problem Check List and the Symptom Check List were used to measure the adjustment and mental health problems. All questionnaires were returned and then were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard diviations. One-way analysis of variance were used to determine if there were any significant differences,and,also, the follow-up test, Newman Keuls, was employed. The results revealed that : 1. Most of students had problems at the low level on the following problems : the adjustment to college work, the social and recreational activities, the future : vocational and educational problems and the curriculum and teaching procedure. 2. The problems of mental health of quota students in most of items were at the moderate level. They were obsessive-compulsive, somatization, interpersonal-sensitivity, depression, hostility, phobic anxiety, paranoid-ideation and psychoticism. 3. There were statistically significant differences at the .05 level between male and female students on : 1) the adjustment problem about the future : vocational and educational, and 2) the mental health problems about interpersonal sensitivity and phobic anxiety. 4. There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level among students studied in different classes on the adjustment and mental health problems. 5. There was statistically significant difference at the .05 level among students studied in different majors on the adjustment problem about finances, living condition, and employment. But there was no statistically significant different at the .05 level among students studied in different majors on mental health problems. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาการปรับตัวและสุขภาพจิตของนิสิต โควตา มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ วิทยาเขตบางเขน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Problems of adjustment and mental health of quota students at Srinakharinwirot University, Bangkok Campus | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |