https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31557
Title: | การสร้างตัวแบบในการประมาณการรายได้ของสำนักงานประปาสาขา การประปานครหลวง |
Other Titles: | Model formulation for revenue estimation of beanch office of metropolitan waterworks authority |
Authors: | เพ็ญศรี ไพศาลขจี |
Advisors: | พรสิริ ปุณเกษม สุภา คุ้มสนิท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือการศึกษาหาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับรายได้เพื่อสร้างตัวแบบในการประมาณรายได้ค่าน้ำของสำนักงานประปาสาขา การประปานครหลวง การสร้างตัวแบบแยกตามประเภทผู้ใช้น้ำคือ ประเภทที่พักอาศัย และประเภทธุรกิจและอื่น ๆ การวิเคราะห์อาศัยวิธีการทางสถิติคือวิธีสมการถดถอย (Regression) ข้อมูลรายได้ที่นำมาวิเคราะห์รวบรวมจากฝ่ายวางแผน การประปานครหลวง ปัจจัยที่นำมาวิเคราะห์มี 3 ปัจจัยคือ ผลิตภัณฑ์จังหวัด อัตราค่าน้ำเฉลี่ย และจำนวนผู้ใช้น้ำผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญสูงในการประมาณรายได้ค่าน้ำคือ อัตราค่าน้ำเฉลี่ยและผลิตภัณฑ์จังหวัด ในการเปรียบเทียบผลต่างจากรายได้จริงของประมาณการรายได้จากตัวแบบ และจากการกำหนดเป้าหมายของการประปานครหลวงพบว่าตัวแบบประมาณการรายได้ของสาขาแม้นศรีให้ผลใกล้เคียงกับรายได้จริง ในขณะที่ตัวแบบประมาณการรายได้ของสาขาสมุทรปราการ สาขาทุ่งมหาเมฆ และสาขาพระโขนง ได้ผลต่างสูงกว่าการใช้วิธีกำหนดเป้าหมายของการประปานครหลวง ในการวิเคราะห์มีปัญหาและข้อจำกัดเกี่ยวกับความไม่สมบูรณ์เพียงพอของข้อมูลที่นำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และการแบ่งกลุ่มวิเคราะห์ การสร้างตัวแบบประมาณการรายได้ควรแยกวิเคราะห์ตามประเภทและขนาดผู้ใช้น้ำ โดยจำแนกประเภทย่อยเป็นผู้ใช้น้ำรายเล็กและผู้ใช้น้ำรายใหญ่ เนื่องจากมีความแตกต่างเกี่ยวกับปริมาณการใช้น้ำและอัตราค่าน้ำระหว่างกลุ่มสูง |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis was to formulate models for estimating the revenue of the branch offices of the Metropolitan Waterworks Authority. The formulated regression models were categorized according to the types of customers; i.e., residential and business and others. The data used in the analysis was obtained from the Planning Department of the Metropolitan Waterworks Authority. Three factors analyzed were gross provincial products, average water charges and numbers of customers. The result of this study showed that the significant factors in predicting water revenue were average water charges and gross provincial products. An analysis of the difference between actual revenues and predicted revenues according to the models and according to the planning of the Metropolitan Waterworks Authority showed that the predicted revenue of Mansri branch office was not significantly different from the actual revenue, whereas the predicted revenues of Samutprakarn branch office and Prakanong branch office were slightly different from their actual revenues. The study problems and limitations included an unavailability of data for use in the analysis as well as an incomplete classification of observations. Hence, the revenue estimation models should be further classified by the size of water meters used by customers; i.e., a small meter size and a large meter size due to a significant difference between the water consumption of these two groups. |
Description: | วิทยานิพน์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31557 |
ISBN: | 9745793795 |
Type: | Thesis |