Title: การเปรียบเทียบค่าสถิติของมาตรประมาณค่าที่มีรูปแบบคำตอบต่างกัน ในการประเมินตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Titles: A comparison of statistics of different response rating scale format in self evaluating of upper secondary level school students
Authors: เพ็ญศรี ลาหล้าเลิศ
Advisors: สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าสถิติของมาตรประมาณค่าที่มีรูปแบบคำตอบต่างกัน ในการประเมินตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยใช้นิสัยในการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เป็นสถานการณ์ในการศึกษาจำนวน 5 รูปแบบ คือ 1) แบบกราฟิกอธิบายหัวท้าย 2) แบบกราฟิกอธิบายทุกสเกล 3) แบบบรรยายอย่างง่าย 4) แบบบรรยายที่สอดคล้องพฤติกรรม และ 5) แบบเปอร์เซ็นต์ของพฤติกรรม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสุ่มนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดมหาสารคาม จำนวน 481 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม เพื่อตอบมาตรประมาณค่าที่มีรูปแบบคำตอบต่างกัน 5 รูปแบบ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของมัชฌิมเลขคณิต ความแปรปรวน การแจกแจงข้อมูล ค่าความตรงเชิงสภาพ และค่าความเที่ยงแบบสอบซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ค่าสถิติของมาตรประมาณค่า สำหรับประเมินตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ทั้ง 5 รูปแบบ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทั้งค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าความแปรปรวน และการแจกแจงข้อมูล 2. ค่าสถิติอันเป็นตัววัดความตรงเชิงสภาพ และความเที่ยงแบบสอบซ้ำ ของมาตรประมาณค่าสำหรับประเมินตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ทั้ง 5 รูปแบบ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. เฉพาะในตัวอย่างที่ศึกษานั้น รูปแบบคำตอบของมาตรประมาณค่าสำหรับประเมินตนเอง ในเรื่องนิสัยในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ทั้ง 5 รูปแบบ มีค่าความเที่ยงสูง แต่เมื่อพิจารณาค่าความตรง พบว่า แบบบรรยายอย่างง่าย แบบบรรยายที่สอดคล้องพฤติกรรม และแบบเปอร์เซ็นต์ของพฤติกรรม มีความตรงสูงกว่าแบบกราฟิกอธิบายหัวท้าย และ แบบอธิบายทุกสเกล
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to compare the statistics of a rating scale that presented in five different response formats in self evaluating of upper secondary level school students. They were : (1) graphic format with ends labeled, (2) a graphic format with every point labeled, (3) a descriptive format with simple labeled, (4) a descriptive format with harmonious behavior labeled, and (5) a numerical format with percentage of behavior. The context of this study was to measure the study-habit of upper secondary level school students. The data were collected from 481 Mathayomsuksa Five students in Mahasarakam. Five random samples responsed to five formats of the rating scale. The data were analysed to illustrate the values and the differences of means, variances, distributions, concurrent validity coefficients, and test-retest reliability coefficients. The findings were as follow : 1. There were no significant differences among the five response rating scale formats in self evaluating of upper secondary level school students, regarding to the means, the variances, and the distributions. 2. There were no significant differences among the five response rating scale formats in self evaluating of upper secondary level school students, regarding to the concurrent validity coefficients and test-retest reliability coefficients. 3. Only in the investigated samples, the five response rating scale formats for self evaluating in study-habit of upper secondary level school students were equally good in the reliability. However, the descriptive format with simple labeled, the descriptive format with harmonious behavior labeled, and the numerical format with percentage of behavior were better than the graphic format with ends labeled and the graphic format with every scale labeled, with respect to the validity.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31568
ISBN: 9745785776
Type: Thesis