https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31947
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง | |
dc.contributor.author | อัจฉราวรรณ กมลรัตน์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745793426 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการสัมผัสสื่อและการยอมรับสารนิเทศด้านแรงงานของคนงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม มีจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 312 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คนงานมีการสัมผัสสื่อโทรทัศน์มากที่สุด 2. สารนิเทศด้านแรงงานที่คนงานได้รับมากที่สุด คือการรับจากสื่อโทรทัศน์ ซึ่งได้รับในระดับปานกลาง 3. คนงานส่วนใหญ่มีการยอมรับสารนิเทศด้านแรงงาน ในชั้นของการไตร่ตรองใคร่ครวญทางได้ทางเสีย (Evaluation Stage) มากที่สุด 4. เนื้อหาของสารนิเทศที่คนงานต้องการคือ กฎหมายประกันสังคม การจัดสวัสดิการ และเรื่องเกี่ยวกับเงินทดแทนกรณีเจ็บป่วยอันเนื่องจากการทำงาน ส่วนสารนิเทศทั่วไป คนงานมีความต้องการทราบในเรื่องกฎหมายสำหรับประชาชนมากกว่าเรื่องอื่น ๆ 5. ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคนงาน ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระดับรายได้ เวลาการทำงาน อายุงาน และตำแหน่งงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับชนิดของสื่อ 6. คนงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมต่างขนาดกัน มีความแตกต่างกันในการสัมผัสสื่อสารนิเทศด้านแรงงาน โดยกลุ่มโรงงานขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่มีการสัมผัสสื่อวิทยุ หนังสือพิมพ์ และสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์อื่น ๆ มากกว่ากลุ่มโรงงานขนาดเล็ก แต่มีการสัมผัสสื่อบุคคล คือ เจ้าหน้าที่กรมแรงงาน น้อยกว่ากลุ่มโรงงานขนาดเล็ก 8. โดยทั่วไปคนงานมีการสัมผัสสื่อสารนิเทศด้านแรงงานในระดับน้อย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study about media contact and adoption of labour information of employees in industrial factories. The sample used in this study comprised of 400 labours from 21 factories in Bangkok Metropolis. The questionnaire was used to collect data. The result could be concluded that: 1. Television was the most frequent media the labours ever contacted 2. Most labours moderately received labour information from television. 3. Labours adopted information, mostly at evaluation stage. 4. Most desirable labour information were Social Security Act, Prescribing Welfare for employees and Precribing Payment of compensation and in general information were Political Law. 5. Some significant relationship were found at the .05 level between various types of media and sex, age, educational level, wage, working hour, year of employment and position. 6. Some significant differences were found at the .05 level between an information adoption and size of factories, educational level, wage and position. 7. There were significant differences at the .05 level between the types of media labours contacted and size of factories in which they were working. Those who were in large and medium factories more frequently contacted to radio, newspaper and printed media but less frequently contacted to officer from department of labour than those in small factories. 8. In general, labours appeared to be slightly contacted to labour information. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การสัมผัสสื่อและการยอมรับสารนิเทศด้านแรงงาน ของคนงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม | en |
dc.title.alternative | Media contact and adoption of labour information of employees in industrial factories | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | โสตทัศนศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |