Title: ประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของผู้รอดชีวิตที่สูญเสียความสมบูรณ์ทางกาย จากเหตุการณ์เพลิงไหม้ซานติก้าผับ
Other Titles: Psychological experiences of deformed burn survivors from Santika Pub fire
Authors: ณสรวง นเรนทรเสนี
Advisors: โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะจิตวิทยา
Advisor's Email: Psoree@chula.ac.th
wattanaj@yahoo.com
Subjects: ซานติก้าผับ -- อัคคีภัย, [1 มกราคม 2552]
อุบัติเหตุ -- แง่จิตวิทยา
ผับ -- อุบัติเหตุ -- ไทย
อัคคีภัย -- แง่จิตวิทยา
ผู้ประสบอุบัติเหตุ -- ไทย -- ผู้ประสบอุบัติเหตุ
Santika Pub -- Fire, [January 1st, 2009]
Accidents -- Psychological aspects
Bars (Drinking establishments) -- Accidents -- Thailand
Fires -- Psychological aspects
Accident victims -- Thailand -- Psychological aspects
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของผู้รอดชีวิตที่สูญเสียความสมบูรณ์ทางกายจากเหตุการณ์เพลิงไหม้ซานติก้าผับ การวิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้รอดชีวิตที่สูญเสียความสมบูรณ์ทางกายจากเหตุการณ์ไฟไหม้ซานติก้าผับ อายุ 19 ถึง 29 ปี จำนวน 8 ราย การเก็บข้อมูลกระทำโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และนำข้อมูลจากการบันทึกเทปที่ได้มาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลอาศัยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาทั้งจากบทสัมภาษณ์และข้อมูลภาคสนาม ผลการศึกษาสามารถอธิบายได้เป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 ประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของผู้รอดชีวิตที่สูญเสียความสมบูรณ์ทางกาย จำแนกเป็นประเด็นต่างๆ ได้ดังนี้ (1) ความทุกข์จากเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น ประกอบด้วย ความทุกข์จากการได้รับบาดเจ็บทางร่างกาย ความทุกข์จากความสูญเสีย ความทุกข์จากความกลัวอันฝังใจ ความทุกข์จากความรู้สึกผิด และความทุกข์จากสังคมรอบข้าง (2) การเพิ่มพูนกำลังใจของผู้รอดชีวิต ประกอบด้วย กำลังใจจากบุคคลใกล้ชิด การยอมรับความเป็นจริง และ การอยู่กับชีวิตอย่างเป็นบวก ส่วนที่ 2 ความหมายของการมีชีวิตอยู่รอด ประกอบด้วย มุมมองชีวิตที่เปลี่ยนแปลง การใช้ชีวิตอย่างมีสติ และ การเห็นคุณค่าของบุคคลใกล้ชิด ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ทำให้ทราบและเข้าใจถึงประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของผู้รอดชีวิตที่สูญเสียความสมบูรณ์ทางกายจากเหตุการณ์เพลิงไหม้ซานติก้าผับ และสามารถนำผลการศึกษาที่ได้ไปใช้เป็นความรู้เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการฟื้นฟูและช่วยเหลือทางด้านจิตใจแก่ผู้รอดชีวิตจากเหตุการณ์เพลิงไหม้ได้
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to identify psychological experiences of deformed burn survivors in the Santika pub fire. A qualitative research methodology guided by phenomenology was applied in this study. Key informants were 8 deformed burn survivors who suffered from Santika pub fire, aged range from 19 to 29 years. Data were collected by in-depth interview. The interviews were tape- recorded and transcribed verbatim. Content and context analyses were used for data analysis. Findings consisted of two parts. First, the psychological experiences of deformed burn survivors could be categorized into two themes which were (1) the suffering from the event which included the suffering from physical injuries, the suffering from losses, the suffering from deepest fears, the suffering from guilt and the suffering from social. (2) the psychological empowerment of burn survivors which included the empowerment from the close persons, the acceptance of reality and the positive thinking.Second, the meaning of survival which included the change of life’s view, mindful living and the appreciation of the close persons. This study provided the understanding of psychological experiences of deformed burn survivors from Santika pub fire. Findings could be used as guidelines for giving psychological rehabilitation and support for the fire survivors. This study provided the understanding of psychological experiences of deformed burn survivors from Santika pub fire. Findings could be used as guidelines for giving psychological rehabilitation and support for the fire survivors.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32269
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.410
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.410
Type: Thesis