DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง
dc.contributor.advisor: พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
dc.contributor.author: อารี สุจิมนัสกุล
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2533
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745777323
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พยาบาล และพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อสภาพปัจจุบันของโรงพยาบาลเพื่อการสอนของรัฐ และเอกชน สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยอาจารย์พยาบาลจำนวน 194 คน และพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 309 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์สถานศึกษาภาคปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย และแบบสอบถามซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89 ผลการวิจัย โรงพยาบาลของรัฐทั้งหมดตั้งอยู่ในเขตชุมชนเมือง ไม่มีสาขาการพยาบาลจิตเวชมีจำนวนผู้ป่วยในมากกว่า 200 คนต่อวัน ในหอผู้ป่วยมีห้องทำงาน ระบบการเก็บรายงานครบถ้วน มีเจ้าหน้าที่ทางการพยาบาลต่อผู้ป่วยในต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ 1 แห่ง และต่อผู้ป่วยนอกต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ 5 แห่ง โรงพยาบาลเอกชนทั้งหมดตั้งอยู่ในเขตชุมชนเมือง ไม่มีสาขาการพยาบาลจิตเวช และจักษุ โสต นาสิก ลาริงซ์ มีจำนวนผู้ป่วยในน้อยกว่า 200 คน 2 แห่ง ในหอผู้ป่วยมีห้องทำงานระบบการเก็บรายงานครบถ้วน มีเจ้าหน้าที่ทางการพยาบาลต่อผู้ป่วยในสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ทั้งหมด และต่อผู้ป่วยนอกต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ 4 แห่ง ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อสภาพปัจจุบันของโรงพยาบาลเพื่อการสอน 4 ด้าน คือ ลักษณะทางกายภาพ ลักษณะโครงสร้างและหน้าที่การประสานงาน ประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาพบว่า ทั้งอาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความเห็นว่า โรงพยาบาลเอื้ออำนวยต่อการสอนนักศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและมาก และพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3 ประเด็นหลักได้แก่ 1) อาจารย์สังกัดเอกชนเห็นว่าลักษณะทางกายภาพของโรงพยาบาลเหมาะสมมากกว่าพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2) พยาบาลวิชาชีพทั้งรัฐและเอกชนเห็นว่าโครงสร้างและหน้าที่เหมาะสมกว่าอาจารย์พยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3) อาจารย์พยาบาลทั้งรัฐและเอกชนเห็นว่าประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาในโรงพยาบาลเหมาะสมกว่าพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research were to study and compare the opinions of nursing faculty and professional nurses concerning existing conditions of public and private teaching hospitals for baccalaureate nursing education under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs. Research Samples consisted of 194 nursing faculty and 309 professional nurses. A structured interview and a questionnaire were used in data collection. The reliability of the questionnaire was .89.Major findings were as follows: All public teaching hospitals were urban with more than 200 inpatients per day, without any psychiatric ward. Appropriate elements required by Ministry of University Affairs criteria were indicated. The rations of nursing staff and inpatients were below the criteria in the hospital, whereas the ratios of nursing staff and outpatients were below criteria in 5 hospitals. Private teaching hospitals were urban and two fifth of these hospitals had less than 200 inpatients per day, without any psychiatric or eye ear nose and throat wards. Components in each floor met the criteria, but the ratios of nursing staff and inpatients were higher whereas the ratios of nursing staff and outpatient of 4 hospitals failed to meet the criteria. Opinions of nursing faculty and professional nurses concerning existing conditions of teaching hospitals in 4 aspects namely (1) physical conditions (2) structures and duties (3) Co – operation (4) learning experiences for students indicated that the hospitals were facilitative to the teaching of nursing students at the middle and high levels. The comparison of the above opinions showed follows: 1) Nursing faculty from private institutions reported that the physical conditions of the teaching hospitals were more appropriate at the .05 level 2) Professional from public and private institutions reported that structures and duties of the teaching hospitals were more appropriate at the .01 level 3) Nursing faculty from public and private institutions reported that learning experiences were more appropriate at the .05 level.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบสภาพปัจจุบันของโรงพยาบาลเพื่อการสอน สำหรับการศึกษาพยาบาลระดับปริญญาตรีของรัฐและเอกชน สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title.alternative: A comparison of existing conditions of public and private teaching hospitals for baccalaureate nursing education under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairsen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: อุดมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen