Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการฟังในสถานการณ์การพยาบาล กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนตามหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ วิทยาลัยพยาบาลภาคตะวันออก สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: The relationships between listening skill in nursing situation and learning achievement according to the nursing science curriculum of new graduates in eastern nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Authors: ยุรี ศิริวงศ์
Advisors: จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการฟังในสถานการณ์การพยาบาลกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนตามหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ วิทยาลัยพยาบาลภาคตะวันออก สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พยาบาลสำเร็จการศึกษาไม่เกิน 3 เดือนจากวิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า จันทบุรี และวิทยาลัยพยาบาลชลบุรี จำนวน 157 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เทปโทรทัศน์สถานการณ์จำลองของสถานการณ์การพยาบาล และแบบวัดทักษะการฟังในสถานการณ์การพยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เป็นแบบวัดชนิดปรนัย 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 44 ข้อ จากนั้นนำเครื่องมือทั้งสองชนิดไปตรวจสอบความตรงโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาระดับความยากง่ายได้ค่า ระหว่าง .20 ถึง .90 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง .20 ถึง .60 และค่าความเที่ยงได้ .61 แล้วนำคะแนนที่ได้มาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้สูตร เปียร์สัน โปรดัก โมเมนท์และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการฟังในสถานการณ์การพยาบาลของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่กับวิชาทฤษฎีการสื่อสารมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำ แต่ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2) ทักษะการฟังในสถานการณ์การพยาบาลกับคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมตลอดหลักสูตร และคะแนนรวมวิชาการพยาบาลทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3) คะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการฟังในสถานการณ์การพยาบาลของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่อยู่ในระดับต่ำ โดยเฉพาะทักษะการฟังในเรื่องวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to search for the relationships between listening skill in nursing situation and learning achievement in the Nursing Science Curriculum of new graduates in Eastern Nursing Colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. Research samples consisted of 157 new graduates from Prapokkloa Nursing College, Chantaburi and Cholburi Nursing College in academic year 1985. Two instruments, videotapes of nursing situation simulations and a listening skill test, developed by the researcher, were used in this study. Both instruments were tested for the validity by the panel of experts. The difficulty level of the test was between.20 to .90, the discrimination level was between.20 to .60 and the reliability was .61. Gathered data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, t – test and Pearson Product Moment. The findings included the following. 1. There were no significant relationship between the score of listening skill and the grade point of the communication theory subject. 2. There were significant relationships at the .05 level between the score of listening skill and the grade point average of all nursing subjects, the theoretical part, and the practical part of all nursing subjects. 3. The mean score of listening skill in nursing situation of new graduates were in the lower level especially the score on analysis and criticism was the lowest one.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32663
ISBN: 9745699497
Type: Thesis