https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33750
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของศึกษานิเทศก์ บุคลากรศูนย์วิชาการ และบุคลากรในโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงาน ของศูนย์วิชาการในโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการประถมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Opinions of supervisors, resource center personnels, and school personnels concerning the operation of educational resource centers under the quality improvement project of Primary Education |
Authors: | เทพา สำเริง |
Advisors: | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัด ศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน โครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการประถมศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการในโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการประถมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ปีงบประมาณ 2528 ผลการวิจัยซึ่งได้ข้อมูลจากการตอบแบบสอบถามของคณะทำงานศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัด 24 คน และทำงานศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน 148 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริการโรงเรียนและครูประถมศึกษา 356 คน พบว่า 1) คณะทำงานศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัดและศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนมีความเห็นด้วยในระดับมากกับภารกิจของศูนย์วิชาการที่โครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการประถมศึกษาได้กำหนดขึ้น แต่ได้ปฏิบัติงานตามภารกิจเหล่านั้นในระดับปานกลาง 2) ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูประถมศึกษา มีความเห็นด้วยในระดับมากกับหลักการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการ แต่เห็นว่าการให้บริการของศูนย์วิชาการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สื่อการเรียนการสอนมีไม่ครบทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์ การจัดเก็บ ดูแล บำรุงรักษาสื่อการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับพอใช้การได้ และไม่ค่อยมีการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนใหม่ๆ นอกจากนั้นยังเห็นว่าการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการมีผลต่อการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการประถมศึกษา คือทำให้คุณภาพการประถมศึกษาเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทางที่ดีขึ้นในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน บรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนและการเลื่อนชั้นของนักเรียน 3) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการคือ ปัญหาในการสรรหาบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถเข้ามาปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์วิชาการ การให้บริการของศูนย์วิชาการยังไม่ทั่วถึงและยังไม่บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการประถมศึกษา 4) ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการคือ ผู้บริหารการศึกษาทุกระดับควรให้ความสำคัญ ติดตามผลการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการทุกระยะ ตระหนักถึงบทบาทที่สำคัญของศูนย์วิชาการในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการประถมศึกษา ให้ความร่วมมือพิจารณาเพิ่มงบประมาณในการดำเนินงานตามความเหมาะสม ตลอดจนพิจารณาถึงเรื่องความถูกต้องในการแต่งตั้งและความเหมาะสมของบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงาน อาคารสถานที่ และวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ สื่อการเรียนการสอน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the opinions on the operation and problem of educational resource centers under the Quality Improvement project of primary education, the office of National Primary Education Commission, the fiscal year of 2528. The findings, which obtained from the questionnaire asking 24 members of the committees of provincial educational resource centers, 148 members of the committees of educational resource centers at the school teachers, are 1) the committees of provincial educational resource centers and the committees of educational resource center at the school cluster level agreed at the high level with the duties of the centers set by the quality improvement project of primary education, but implemented such duties at the moderate level 2) the supervisors, the school administrators and the elementary school teachers agreed at the high level with the centers’ principles of implementation, however, they thought that the services provided by the centers were at the moderate level, not every learning area got instructional media, collection and maintenance of instructional media were at the fair level, and innovated instructional media were hardly produced. They also expressed the results of the centers’ implementation on the quality improvement of primary education, that is the quality of primary education was changing in the better way in academic achievement of the students, classroom atmosphere and promotion rate of the students 3) the problems of the operation of the center were ; selecting proficient personnel to work in the centers, the problem of inadequate services of the centers, and the objectives of the project were not fulfilled 4) the recommendations for the center implementation were that educational administrators in every level should cooperate, and consider the operation of budget, personnels administration, building, media and instructional materials. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33750 |
ISBN: | 9745695017 |
Type: | Thesis |