https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34327
Title: | ผลของการบำบัดด้วยหนังสือต่อความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ของเด็กพิการ โรงเรียนศรีสังวาลย์ |
Other Titles: | Effect of bibliotherapy on the self-esteem of the cripples in Srisangwal school |
Authors: | อทิตยา พรชัยเกตุ |
Advisors: | ไพจิตร สุทธิวรรณ พรรณพิมล กุลบุญ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาว่า การบำบัดด้วยหนังสือ สามารถเสริมสร้างความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองให้แก่เด็กพิการของโรงเรียนศรีสังวาลย์ได้หรือไม่จึงใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กพิการทั้งเพศชายและหญิง ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ของโรงเรียนศรีสังวาล และพักอยู่ที่ศูนย์บริการเด็กพิการของมูลนิธิอนุเคราะห์คนพิการจำนวน 26 คน โดยสุ่มอย่างง่ายเข้าเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 13 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการบำบัดด้วยหนังสือ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการบำบัดด้วยหนังสือ และทั้ง 2 กลุ่มได้รับการดูแลตามปกติจากโรงเรียนและศูนย์บริการเด็กพิการ ผู้วิจัยได้ให้เด็กทั้ง 2 กลุ่มตอบแบบวัดความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของคูเปอร์สมิธฉบับปรับปรุง ก่อนและหลังการบำบัดด้วยหนังสือ แล้วนำคะแนนที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าสถิติโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย (X̅), ค่าความแปรปรวน (S²) และ t-test ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบำบัดด้วยหนังสือสามารถเสริมสร้างความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองให้แก่เด็กพิการชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ของโรงเรียนศรีสังวาลได้ |
Other Abstract: | This experimental study aims at investigating wheather bibliotherapy increases the self-esteem of the cripples in Srisangwal school. Samples were 26 boys and girls who were studying in Mathayomsuksa 1,2 and 3 of Srisangwal school and live in the center for crippled children. Students were randomly divided into 2 groups, each containing 13 students to form a control group and an experimental group. The experimental group recived bibliotherapy for 8 weeks where as the control group did not recived bibliotherapy. However the two groups received the same education at school and the same care from the center for crippled children. The Coopersmith Self-Esteem Inventory was administered to both groups prior to the start of the eight-week period and at the end of the period, Data were analized to determine by mean (X̅), vavaince (S²) and t-test. It was found that bibliotherapy could increase the self-esteem of the cripples in Matayomsuksa 1,2 and 3 of Srisangwal school. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2535 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตเวชศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34327 |
ISBN: | 9745798665 |
Type: | Thesis |