Title: การศึกษาการสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยในการเล่นที่พึงประสงค์แก่เด็ก ของครูในโรงเรียนอนุบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of the development of desirable playing habits in children of teachers in kindergartens, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: พิมแข สาริวงศ์จันทร์
Advisors: วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยในการเล่นที่พึงประสงค์ให้แก่เด็กของครูในโรงเรียนอนุบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา สาขาวิชาและประสบการณ์ในการสอนของครู ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นครูอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 317 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของครูอนุบาลในการสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยในการเล่นที่พึงประสงค์ให้แก่เด็ก อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ด้านการมีวาจาไพเราะอ่อนหวาน และด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยในการเล่น และอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ ความมีระเบียบวินัย เคารพกฎกติกาที่กำหนดไว้ ความรับผิดชอบ การตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา โดยกิจกรรมที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงจะเป็นการใช้ภาษา ท่าทาง ส่วนกิจกรรมที่ต้องเตรียมสื่อและอุปกรณ์จะมีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมา 2. การเปรียบเทียบ ครูอนุบาลที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีกับครูอนุบาลที่มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือสูงกว่า และครูอนุบาลที่ศึกษาในสาขาวิชาการศึกษาปฐมวัยกับครูอนุบาลที่ศึกษาในสาขาอื่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบครูอนุบาล ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนไม่เกิน 5 ปี กับ 6 ปีขึ้นไป พบว่าแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ ความมีระเบียบวินัย เคารพกฎกติกาที่กำหนดไว้ และความรับผิดชอบ และแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยในการเล่น และการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา
Other Abstract: This research aims at studying and comparing teachers methods and results in developing desirable playing habits in kindergarten pupils in the Bangkok Metropolis, categorized in accordance with levels of education, fields of study and teaching experience of the teachers. The population samples used in this research are 317 teachers from kindergartens in Bangkok affiliated with the Office of the Private Education Commission. The questionnaire used in this research has an accuracy of .89. The results of the research show that 1. The average value of kindergarten teachers in developing desirable playing habits is at the highest level in 2 aspects : namely, using proper and polite language and maintaining safety while at play. The average value is at a high level in the 4 following aspects ; generosity and courtesy to others ; 2) discipline and obedience to rules ; 3) responsibility ; and 4) decision making and problem solving. Activities whose average value is at a high level emphasize the use of gesture and speech while those requiring preparation of teaching materials and aids have the next highest level of average value. 2. The results of the research show no significant difference (the significance level is at .05) among Kindergarten teachers with less than a bachelor’s degree, a bachelor’s degree and higher and among those with training in primary education and in other fields. The significance level of the difference between the teachers who have less than 5 years experience and those with more than 6 years is at .01 in 3 aspects : generosity and courtesy to others ; 2) discipline and obedience to rules ; 3) responsibility ; and .05 in 2 aspects : maintaining safety while at play ; 2) decision making and problem solving.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34740
ISBN: 9745771171
Type: Thesis