Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูสุขศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีต่อมรณศึกษา
Other Titles: Opinions of health education teachers in the upper secondary education level on death education
Authors: พิมพ์พร ติรธรรมเจริญ
Advisors: ลาวัลย์ สุกกรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูสุขศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีต่อมรณศึกษา โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ครูสุขศึกษา 600 คนทั่วประเทศ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาจำนวน 575 หรือร้อยละ 95.80 ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีตูกี (เอ) (Tukey (a)) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูสุขศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยในเรื่องจุดมุ่งหมายของการสอนมรณศึกษา เนื้อหามรณศึกษา คุณสมบัติของผู้สอนมรณศึกษา การจัดและดำเนินการสอนมรณศึกษา กิจกรรม สื่อการสอนและการวัดผลมรณศึกษา ความคิดเห็นทั่วๆ ไปเกี่ยวกับมรณศึกษา 2. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อมรณศึกษาระหว่างครูหญิงกับครูชาย พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อมรณศึกษาระหว่างครูสุขศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนต่างกันพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อมรณศึกษาระหว่างครูสุขศึกษาที่มีภูมิหลังการศึกษาต่างกันพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate and to compare the upper secondary school health education teachers’ opinions on death education. Questionnaires were sent to six-hundred health education teachers, through out the country. Five-hundred and seventy five or 95.80 percent were returned, and then analyzed to obtain percentages, means and standard deviations. One-way analysis of variance and the Tukey (a) test were also applied to determine the significant differences. The findings were as follows: 1. Most of health education teachers agreed on almost all items in six aspects proposed by the researcher. They were the objectives of death education, content, qualification of teachers on death education, patterns of death education teaching, activities, teaching aids and evaluation process, and significantly different at the .05 level. 3. In comparison of the opinions concerning death education in almost all of the items between teachers who had different years of teaching experiences, they were not statistically and significantly different at .05 level. 4. In comparison of the opinions concerning death education in almost all of the items between teachers who had different education background, they were not statistically and significantly different at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34832
ISBN: 9745768456
Type: Thesis