Title: แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการปลูกสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยเมื่อวัสดุก่อสร้างมีราคาสูงขึ้นกว่าอัตราปกติ
Other Titles: Problem solving guidelines for the rising cost of building and construction materials
Authors: สิงหา สิงหรานนท์
Advisors: สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Supreecha.H@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ที่อยู่อาศัย -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง
วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ก่อสร้าง -- ราคา
อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง -- ราคา
Dwellings -- Design and construction
Building materials -- Price
Construction industry -- Price
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการปลูกสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยเมื่อวัสดุก่อสร้างมีราคาสูงขึ้นกว่าอัตราปกติ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์การปลูกสร้างบ้านพักอาศัยเมื่อวัสดุก่อสร้างมีราคาสูงขึ้นกว่าอัตราปกติ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาเมื่อวัสดุก่อสร้างมีราคาสูงขึ้นกว่าอัตราปกติของ ผู้กู้เงินเพื่อปลูกสร้างบ้านพักอาศัย ธนาคารผู้ให้กู้เงิน และผู้รับเหมาปลูกสร้าง และนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเมื่อวัสดุก่อสร้างมีราคาสูงขึ้นกว่าอัตราปกติของ ผู้กู้เงินเพื่อปลูกสร้างบ้านพักอาศัย ธนาคารผู้ให้กู้เงิน และผู้รับเหมาปลูกสร้าง โดยทำการศึกษาผู้กู้เงินปลูกสร้างบ้านพักอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล ในวงเงินไม่เกิน 5 ล้านบาท จำนวน 35 ราย และผู้รับเหมาปลูกสร้างบ้านพักอาศัยให้กับผู้กู้ จำนวน 35 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้กู้เงินแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) ผู้กู้ที่กู้เงินสัดส่วนเงินกู้ต่องบประมาณการก่อสร้างร้อยละ 80-100 เป็นกลุ่มที่มีเงินออมน้อย ต้องการขอกู้เงินเพิ่ม เนื่องจากราคาวัสดุก่อสร้างสูงขึ้นโดยเฉพาะส่วนงานเหล็กโครงสร้าง แต่ด้วยศักยภาพการผ่อนชำระที่ไม่สามารถขอกู้เพิ่มได้ แก้ปัญหาโดยการลดคุณภาพวัสดุในส่วนงานพื้นผิวแทนงานเหล็กโครงสร้าง 2) ผู้กู้ที่กู้เงินสัดส่วนเงินกู้ต่องบประมาณการก่อสร้างช่วงต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 80 เป็นกลุ่มที่มีเงินออมมาก แก้ปัญหาโดยนำเงินออมมาชำระค่าวัสดุก่อสร้างที่สูงขึ้นจากเดิม เพื่อให้ได้รูปแบบบ้านตามวัตถุประสงค์เดิม ผู้กู้เงินได้จ้างผู้รับเหมาเพื่อปลูกสร้างบ้านพักอาศัย 4 แบบ คือ 1) ผู้รับเหมาปลูกสร้างที่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมธุรกิจรับสร้างบ้าน 2) ผู้รับเหมาปลูกสร้างที่จดทะเบียนนิติบุคคล 3) ผู้รับเหมาปลูกสร้างที่ไม่ได้จดทะเบียนนิติบุคคล 4) เจ้าของบ้านเป็นผู้รับเหมาปลูกสร้าง โดยผู้กู้ที่ใช้ผู้รับเหมาที่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมธุรกิจรับสร้างบ้านจะไม่ประสบปัญหาละทิ้งงาน หรือทำงานล่าช้า ผู้กู้ที่ปลูกสร้างบ้านพักอาศัยในงบประมาณระหว่าง 2-3 ล้านบาทใช้ผู้รับเหมาปลูกสร้างที่ไม่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมธุรกิจรับสร้างบ้าน และไม่ได้จดทะเบียนนิติบุคคล มักประสบปัญหาการเบิกเงินล่วงหน้า หรือปรับงวดงานการเบิกถอนให้ถี่ขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัยคือ ในช่วงที่วัสดุก่อสร้างมีราคาสูงขึ้นกว่าอัตราปกติ มากกว่าร้อยละ 30 ภายในระยะเวลา 1 ปี ธนาคารผู้ให้กู้เงินควรมีแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา 3 แนวทาง คือ 1) ผู้กู้เงินต้องใช้ผู้รับเหมาที่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมธุรกิจรับสร้างบ้าน 2) ผู้กู้เงินต้องลงทุนค่าก่อสร้างไม่ต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 20 ของค่าก่อสร้างทั้งหมด 3) การแบ่งงวดงานและการเบิกถอนเงินกู้ในแต่ละงวดต้องคำนึงถึงสัดส่วนเงินกู้ต่อมูลค่างาน
Other Abstract: The main purposes of this research are to study the current housing construction situation during a time of rising construction materials costs and to study the specific problems arising from such rising costs. These problems generally involve borrowers, banks and contractors. After analyzing the problems, suitable guidelines to be adopted by borrowers, banks and housing contractors are proposed. Thirty-five residents who live in Bangkok and its environs and who asked for loans worth a maximum of 5 million baht and 35 housing contractors are the case studies. There are 2 groups of borrowers. The first are those who have a small amount of savings, asked loans covering for 80% to 100% of the construction cost and would like to ask for more because of the rising costs of construction materials, iron in particular. However, they cannot qualify for these loans because their income does not allow them to do so. As a result, they have to be satisfied with the lower-quality materials for the surface work and keep the iron structure the same. The second are those who have a lot of savings, asked for less than 80% of the construction cost. To deal with the rising cost of construction materials, they covered this cost with their own savings so that they can have the houses they desire. It was found that there are 4 types of housing contractors: 1) housing contractors who belong to an association of house building, 2) housing contractors who register as a juristic person, 3) housing contractors who do not register as a juristic person and 4) house owners acting as housing contractors. The first type of contractors finish the job according to the deadline. The borrowers whose construction cost is between 2 – 3 million baht hire contractors who do not belong to an association of house building and who do not register as a juristic person are faced with advance payments or adjustment of work or inconsistent and frequent payments. It is suggested that during periods where costs of construction materials have risen by more than 30% within a year, There are 3 ways that the banks should follow: 1) requiring borrowers to hire contractors who belong to an association of house building, 2) asking borrowers to spend at least 20% on the total construction cost and 3) asking contractors to divide phases of construction work and each draw of money in proportion with the loan and the work done.
Description: วิทยานิพธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35435
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1131
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1131
Type: Thesis