Title: กรอบงานสำหรับการปรับปรุงเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถในการเข้าถึงเนื้อหาของเว็บไซต์แก่ผู้พิการ
Other Titles: E-commerce website framework for enhancing web content accessibility to people with disabilities
Authors: ณัฐิยา รักษ์วงศ์
Advisors: วัชรา จันทาทับ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี
Advisor's Email: Wachara@acc.chula.ac.th
Subjects: เว็บไซต์สำหรับคนพิการ
การพัฒนาเว็บไซต์
พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Web sites for people with disabilities
Web site development
Electronic commerce
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ปัจจุบันอินเทอร์เน็ตนับเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลที่สำคัญที่มีผู้ใช้กว่าสองพันล้านคนทั่วโลก ซึ่งในจำนวนนี้รวมถึงผู้ใช้จำนวนมากที่เป็นผู้พิการ บริการหนึ่งบนอินเทอร์เน็ตที่สำคัญสำหรับผู้พิการคือพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เนื่องจากผู้พิการสามารถซื้อสินค้าและบริการได้จากทุกที่และทุกเวลา อีกทั้งยังประหยัดเงินและเวลาในการเดินทางได้มากกว่าการทำธุรกรรมในรูปแบบเดิม จึงส่งผลให้แนวโน้มของการซื้อสินค้าและบริการผ่านทางเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยผู้พิการเพิ่มมากขึ้น แต่ทว่าเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในปัจจุบันส่วนมากยังไม่สามารถรองรับการเข้าถึงโดยกลุ่มผู้พิการได้ดีพอ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอกรอบงานสำหรับการปรับปรุงเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถในการเข้าถึงเนื้อหาของเว็บไซต์แก่ผู้พิการ โดยกรอบงานนี้จะนำเสนอขั้นตอนการปรับปรุงเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ขององค์กรให้เป็นเว็บไซต์ที่ทุกคนเข้าถึงได้ รวมถึงแนะนำการจัดทำกรณีธุรกิจเพื่อการตัดสินใจในการลงทุนในโครงการปรับปรุงเว็บไซต์ กรอบงานที่จัดทำขึ้นนี้จะช่วยให้องค์กรสามารถดำเนินการอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพในการปรับปรุงเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ขององค์กรให้รองรับผู้ใช้ที่เป็นผู้พิการได้ยิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งจะส่งผลให้องค์กรมียอดขายที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากความสามารถในการเข้าถึงกลุ่มลูกค้าที่เป็นผู้พิการ และที่สำคัญยิ่งก็คือจะส่งผลให้ผู้พิการสามารถใช้งานเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ได้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract: At present the Internet is considered an important source of information with more than two billions Internet’s users around the world which includes many users who are people with disabilities. One of the most important Internet services for people with disabilities is e-Commerce that allows users to buy products and services via e-Commerce websites from anywhere and at anytime around the globe and also provides savings on cost and time than the traditional brick-and-mortar businesses. Therefore, the number of users with disabilities shopping via e-commerce websites is increasing. Unfortunately, at present the current websites do not sufficiently support the accessibility for the users with disabilities. For this reason, this research proposes an e-Commerce website framework for enhancing web content accessibility to people with disabilities. The proposed framework defines steps to modify existing websites to be more accessible to people with disabilities and provides how to do a business case to help organizations on making decision on their e-Commerce websites improvement investment. This formulated framework will help organizations to efficiently improve their websites to better support people with disabilities which therefore will increase the sales from buyers with disabilities. More importantly, it will allow the people with disabilities to better utilize e-Commerce websites.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36497
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.750
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.750
Type: Thesis