https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36538
Title: | โมเดลการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานครู : การประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการประเมินครูที่เน้นการปฏิบัติงานเป็นฐานและการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ |
Other Titles: | A model of teacher performance development : an application of performance-based teacher evaluation and empowerment evaluation approaches |
Authors: | ธัญญรัศม์ จอกสถิตย์ |
Advisors: | สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์ ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suchada.b@chula.ac.th Nuttaporn.L@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครู -- การประเมิน การพัฒนาตนเอง สมรรถนะ Teachers -- Rating of Self-culture Performance |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโมเดลการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานครูที่ประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการประเมินครูที่เน้นการปฏิบัติงานเป็นฐานและการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้โมเดลการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานครูที่ประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการประเมินครูที่เน้นการปฏิบัติงานเป็นฐานและการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอบทเรียนที่ได้เรียนรู้จากการใช้โมเดลการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานครูที่ประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการประเมินครูที่เน้นการปฏิบัติงานเป็นฐานและการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการพัฒนาครู จำนวน 12 คน และครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบุรีรัมย์ เขต 2 จำนวน 18 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้ การสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกต การประชุมกลุ่ม และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โมเดลการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานครู เป็นโมเดลที่เหมาะสมสำหรับศึกษานิเทศก์นำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาครู มีเป้าหมายที่มุ่งสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการประเมินของครู ให้ครูใช้ผลการประเมินสู่การพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงาน ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การรู้จักครูเป็นรายบุคคล ครูวางเป้าหมายการพัฒนาตนเองตามความต้องการ พัฒนาให้ครูบรรลุเป้าหมาย และประเมินการบรรลุเป้าหมายของครู ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนา ได้แก่ ศึกษานิเทศก์มีบทบาทการ สร้างสมรรถนะการประเมินแก่ครู ด้วยการอบรม ร่วมกับการอำนวยความสะดวก สนับสนุนครู สร้างความกระจ่าง และให้อิสระครูในการกำหนดตนเอง ผู้บริหารมีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนครู และประเมินครูเพื่อสะท้อนผลการประเมินแก่ครู และครูมีบทบาทในการกำหนดทิศทางการพัฒนาตนเองตามศักยภาพ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้โมเดลการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานครู พบว่า ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการประเมิน และมีแนวโน้มในการใช้การประเมินเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการปฏิบัติงานมากขึ้น ครูสามารถประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาของตนเอง นำไปสู่การกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ กำหนดพันธกิจ และจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของตนเองได้ ในกระบวนการพัฒนา มีครูส่วนหนึ่งสามารถดำเนินการพัฒนาตนเองจนครบวงจร 3. บทเรียนที่ได้เรียนรู้จากการทดลองใช้โมเดลการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานครูพัฒนาครู คือ กระบวนการพัฒนาเบื้องต้น เป็นการสร้างการยอมรับจากครู มุ่งเน้นให้ครูเกิดสมรรถนะด้านการประเมิน กระบวนการพัฒนาจะมีความยั่งยืนเมื่อครูใช้ผลการประเมินเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกระบวนการพัฒนาตลอดเวลา |
Other Abstract: | To 1) develop a model of teacher performance where the concept of performance-based teacher evaluation and empowerment evaluation approaches are applied, 2) study the result on the experiment of a Model of Teacher Performance Development where the concept of performance-based teacher evaluation and empowerment evaluation approaches are applied and 3) present the lesson learned from the use of a model of teacher performance development where the concept of performance-based teacher evaluation and empowerment evaluation approaches are applied. The research sample consisted of 12 teacher development experts and 18 volunteers who were primary school teachers of Buriram Educational Service Area Office 2. Data collection was using the interviewing, observing, focus group and document analysis. Descriptive statistics were used for quantitative data. Content analysis was used for qualitative data. Research findings were as follows: 1. A model of teacher performance development is the suitable model for Educational Supervisors to adopt for use in developing the teachers. It is the model focusing the goal on the creation of the teachers’ performance evaluation and the opportunity for teachers to use results of the evaluations toward performance developments which consist of 4 elements: i. e. knowing teacher by individual, a teacher setting the goal on self-development as required, developing teachers to attain their goals and conducting valuations on the attainment of the goals of the teachers. Participants in the developments are Educational Supervisors have the roles in coaching, providing facilitations, advocacy, creating illumination and giving liberations to teachers on self-determinations. The Administrators have the roles to encourage and support the teachers and evaluate the teachers in order to reflect results of the evaluations to the teachers and the teacher have the roles in setting directions on self-determinations according to their potentials. 2. Result on the experiment of the model finds that the teachers have knowledge and understanding on the matter relating to the concept of evaluation and have trends in using more evaluations as a part of performing their duties. Teachers can evaluate the necessary needs on self-developments which lead to the stipulations of Visions and Missions on the developments. In most case, the teachers reiterated their instruction, classroom research, measurement and evaluation and the use of technological medias on instruction. Teachers can make performance development plan of their owns but on the development process, a part of the teachers can carry out their self-developments to the extent of a complete circuit. 3. Lesson learned from the experiment of the Model of Teacher Performance Development for the developments of the teachers is that this model is the basic development process is the creation of a recognition from the teachers. A focus on capacity building of evaluation. A development that can cause a sustainable way is the evaluation result shall be used as a part of the development process at all times. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36538 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1229 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1229 |
Type: | Thesis |