Title: รายละเอียดของแบบแผนผังประกอบการขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดินในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Housing project planning for land subdivision permits in Metropolitan Bangkok
Authors: พชรวรรณ ชัยศิรินิรันดร์
Advisors: ยุวดี ศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ผังเมือง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
การใช้ที่ดิน -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ -- การวางแผน
เคหะ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ -- การวางแผน
City planning -- Thailand -- Bangkok
Land use -- Thailand -- Bangkok -- Planning
Housing -- Thailand -- Bangkok -- Planning
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: กระบวนการพิจารณาออกใบอนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดิน กำหนดให้ผู้ยื่นขออนุญาตจัดสรรต้องแสดงหลักฐานต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ ใน 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1. เอกสารราชการ และ 2. แบบแผนผัง โดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการเขียนแผนผังประการขออนุญาต, ปัญหา และข้อผิดพลาดต่างๆของการเขียนแผนผัง เพื่อเป็นข้อเสนอแนะให้ผู้ยื่นขออนุญาตจัดสรรได้ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ประกอบการเขียนแผนผังให้ถูกต้อง จากผลการศึกษาวิธีการขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดิน ตามพระราชบัญญัติการจัดสรรที่ดิน พ.ศ.2543 ในหมวด1 ระบุแบบแผนผังที่ใช้ในการยื่นขออนุญาตฯไว้ทั้งหมด 4 รายการ ประกอบด้วย แผนผังสังเขป, แผนผังบริเวณรวม, แผนผังการแบ่งแปลงที่ดิน และแผนผังระบบสาธารณูปโภค/บริการสาธารณะ พบรายละเอียดของปัญหาแบ่งได้ดังนี้ รายละเอียดตามกฏหมาย รายละเอียดตามมติของคณะกรรมการในที่ประชุม และรายละเอียดตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ชำนาญการ ทั้งยังพบว่าเป็นรายการแบบที่คณะกรรมการขอเพิ่มเติม ทั้งหมด 5 รายการ ได้แก่ แบบรั้ว-กำแพงกันดิน, แบบป้อมยาม-ซุ้มโครงการ, แบบอาคารพักขยะ, แบบอาคารนิติบุคคล และแบบอาคารสโมสร สระว่ายน้ำ ซึ่งเป็นรายการแบบขยายประกอบแผนผัง เพื่อคำนวณสัญญาค้ำประกันสาธารณูปโภคหรือบริการสาธารณะ และพบว่ามีรายการแบบที่ต้องได้รับการอนุญาตจากหน่วยงานราชการอื่นอีก 4 รายการ ได้แก่ แบบขออนุญาตก่อสร้างสะพาน, แบบขออนุญาตเชื่อมทาง, แบบขออนุญาตจ่ายไฟฟ้า และแบบขออนุญาตจ่ายน้ำประปา การศึกษาพบว่าความล่าช้าของการยื่นขออนุญาตจัดสรร ในส่วนของรายการแบบแผนผังปัญหาเกิดขึ้นจาก การยื่นแผนผังไม่ครบถ้วน ไม่ถูกต้อง และคณะกรรมการขอรายการแบบเพิ่มเติม ซึ่งแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาคือ ผู้ยื่นต้องทำการศึกษารายการแบบแผนผังว่าคณะกรรมการมีหลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณารายละเอียดของรายการแผนผังทั้งองค์ประกอบของรายการแบบในแต่ละประเภท เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบ ข้อความที่ต้องระบุในรายการแบบ การแสดงสัญลักษณ์ที่ต้องใช้สื่อความหมาย การแสดงรายละเอียดและข้อมูลหลายเรื่องพร้อมกัน จากการศึกษา พบว่ามี 20 โครงการ จากทั้งหมด 138 โครงการ ไม่มีการแก้ไขในส่วนของแผนผัง โดยมีระยะเวลาในการแก้ไขนานสุด 369 วัน ซึ่งมี 2 โครงการ สามารถแก้ไขแล้วเสร็จภายใน 45 วัน แสดงให้เห็นว่า หากผู้ประกอบการมีความเข้าใจอย่างถูกต้องตามที่กล่าวมาก็สามารถได้รับใบอนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดินในระยะเวลาที่กฎหมายกำหนดไว้ อันจะนำไปสู่ต้นทุนในการดำเนินโครงการที่ลดลง ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ทั้งกับผู้ประกอบการและผู้บริโภค รวมถึงเป็นการลดระยะเวลาและขั้นตอนในการพิจารณาของเจ้าหน้าที่อีกด้วย
Other Abstract: The process of applying for subdivision permits requires that applicants submit the appropriate 1.Documents and 2.Housing project plans to the authorities. The prerent study intended to show the process, problems and errors in drawing up plans for housing authorities in order to recommend the appropriate procedures for applicants to submit the correct drawings to obtain subdivision permits. The Land Act 2543(2000), section 1 specifies the drawings required for approval must include charts, diagrams and integration, plans to subdivide the land, as well as charting public utilities and services. Some problematic areas involve details of the law and various details of resolutions of the board of directors in addition to expert opinion which must all be taken into account. Requirement of the board of directors include provition of fencinge, a retaining wall with a security guard kiosk, disposal of building waste, and limits for corporate buildings as well as the addition of a pool and clubhouse which may be added to the plans. It is also necessary to complete arrangements for public utility services. It was also found that a list of items including plans for construction of a bridge, connecting streets, electrical power and municipal water supply must be approved by government agencies. The study found that delays in licensing were due to various problems including faulty drawings, submission of incomplete or inaccurate plans, or plans that did meet licensing committee requirements. To avoid these problems applicants must make detailed plans that list the criteria for determining the details of the drawing elements required in each category. All releynt information is to be specified in plan keys including the interpretation of any symbols used for the ease of interpretation. The study found that there were 20 out of 138 projects in the subdivision studied, though having no problems in the housing project plans. A period of 369 days is allowed to resolve problems in the documents and two of projects can be completed within 45 days. If developers have correctly understood the above requirement, they will be given licensing for land allocation within the legal time limit. This will lead to lower costs for the project, which will be useful for entrepreneurs and consumers alike and will help shorten the time and procedures required.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37514
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1131
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1131
Type: Thesis