Title: การโปรแกรมเว็บด้วยตารางร่วม
Other Titles: Web programming with shared tables
Authors: ธีรยุทธ โกสินทร์
Advisors: วีระ เหมืองสิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: veera.m@chula.ac.th
Subjects: เว็บเซอร์วิส
ฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์
การเขียนโปรแกรม (คอมพิวเตอร์)
Web services
Relational databases
Computer programming
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เว็บเซอร์วิสใช้เอกสารดับเบิลยูเอ็สดีแอลเพื่ออธิบายบริการ ส่งผลให้การใช้งานบริการจำนวนมากทำได้ยาก เนื่องจากต้องจัดการกับเอกสารอธิบายบริการและทำความเข้าใจถึงวิธีการใช้งานของแต่ละเมท็อด การโปรแกรมเว็บที่ต้องใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์เป็นอีกส่วนหนึ่งของชั้นเก็บข้อมูลของเว็บเซอร์วิส นักพัฒนาจะใช้การเขียนคำสั่งเอ็สคิวแอลโดยตรงเพื่อเข้าถึงข้อมูล ทำให้เกิดความไม่สะดวกหากนักพัฒนาไม่ทราบวิธีการสร้างคำสั่งเอ็สคิวแอล ด้วยปัญหาร่วมกันในการใช้งานเว็บเซอร์วิสและฐานข้อมูลที่คล้ายกันคือ ขาดวิธีการนำเสนอข้อมูลที่ดีและการเข้าถึงข้อมูลทำได้ยาก ทำให้เกิดแนวคิดการโปรแกรมเว็บด้วยตารางร่วม ซึ่งจะนำเสนอบริการในรูปแบบ “ตาราง” ทำให้เกิดมุมมองที่ง่ายต่อการทำความเข้าใจของผู้ร้องขอบริการ และมีชุดคำสั่งเพียงหนึ่งชุดที่แยกการเข้าถึงบริการและข้อมูลในบริการออกจากกัน ตารางร่วมจะใช้โครงสร้างพื้นฐานในการดำเนินงานเช่นเดียวกับเว็บเซอร์วิส ดังนั้นการใช้งานจึงครอบคลุมไปถึงการปฏิบัติงานระหว่างเว็บเซอร์วิส และมีส่วนขยายสำหรับการใช้งานระบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ระยะไกลโดยไม่จำเป็นต้องติดตั้งส่วนติดต่อฐานข้อมูลฝั่งผู้ใช้
Other Abstract: Web services use WSDL documents for describing services. Because developers have to manage the WSDL and interpret how to use the methods of services, it is hard to invoke the various services. In the meantime, web programming with relational database systems is a part of the data storage layer of the service. Developers will use SQL instructions to access data stored on the database directly. Some other problems similar to the ones mentioned above are the lack of easy data representation and the difficulty to access data. The concept of “shared tables” is to propose the data representation in a tabular form, and to the users’ perspectives, this concept is easy to understand. Each shared table has a single set of instructions which is separated between the methods of service and the data of service. Moreover, the infrastructure of the shared tables is similar to typical web services. Therefore, using the shared tables covers the interactions among standard web services. Also, the shared tables have the specifications of remote access to relational databases without the driver installation requirement on the client.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/38336
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.937
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.937
Type: Thesis