Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมมโนทัศน์ด้านเศรษฐกิจแบบพอเพียง ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Titles: A development of a program for enhancing self-sufficient economy concepts of prathom suksa six students
Authors: กาญจนา บุญเรือง
Advisors: แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Ramsamorn.y@chula.ac.th
Subjects: Self-sufficient economy
Economics -- Study and teaching (Elementary)
Concepts
เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
เศรษฐศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
ความคิดรวบยอด
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: พัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมมโนทัศน์ด้านเศรษฐกิจแบบพอเพียง ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการใช้หลักสูตรแบบมโนทัศน์และวิธีสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ มีการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมมโนทัศน์ ด้านเศรษฐกิจแบบพอเพียง 2) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และ 3) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2542 โรงเรียนหนองกุงศรีวิทยาคม จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ จำนวน 30 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนมโนทัศน์ด้านเศรษฐกิจแบบพอเพียง ของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนมโนทัศน์ ด้านเศรษฐกิจแบบพอเพียงของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ การจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นที่ 2 นำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องได้เป็นโปรแกรมส่งเสริมมโนทัศน์ ด้านเศรษฐกิจแบบพอเพียงของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Abstract: To develop a program for enhancing self-sufficient economy concepts of prathom suksa six students using a concept-based curriculum and an inquiry approach. Three stages of the program in this study were : 1) to develop the program for enhancing self-sufficient concepts 2) to try out the program and 3) to improve the program. The subjects were 30 students of prathom suksa six in Nongkungsrivittayakom School, Kalasin Province, academic year 1999. The data from the second stage of this study were analyzed by using ari]hmetic mean, standard diviation and t-test. The findings were as follows : 1) The post-test arithmetic mean score of the self-sufficient economy concepts of the students participated in the program was higher than the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2) The post-test arithmetic mean score of the students participated in the program was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .05 level of significance. 3) Most students perceived that the arrangement of the program were appropriate at the high level. The data obtained from the second stage of the study were used to correct the deficiency of the program in order to get the completed program for enhancing self-sufficient economy concepts of prathom suksa six students
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41009
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.514
ISBN: 9743334807
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.514
Type: Thesis