Title: การศึกษาการจัดการพยาบาลในภาวะภัยพิบัติสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ
Other Titles: A STUDY OF DISASTER NURSING MANAGEMENT FOR THE ELDERLY
Authors: นิตยา โชคทวีพาณิชย์
Advisors: สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: suvinee_w@yahoo.com
Subjects: ภัยพิบัติ
บริการการพยาบาล
ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดูแล
Disasters
Nursing services
Older people -- Care
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการพยาบาลในภาวะภัยพิบัติสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานด้านผู้สูงอายุที่ประสบภัยพิบัติ จำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารการพยาบาล 4 คน ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 5 คน อาจารย์พยาบาล 4 คน แพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 4 คน และผู้มีประสบการณ์การจัดการในภาวะภัยพิบัติสำหรับผู้สูงอำยุในชุมชน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น รอบที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถาม/แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างชนิดปลายเปิด รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล 3 รอบ รวมจำนวน 161 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ใช้สถิติคือ ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดการพยาบาลในภาวะภัยพิบัติสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ตามความคิดเห็นที่สอด คล้องกันของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบด้วย การจัดการ 4 ระยะ 13 ด้าน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 47 ข้อรายการ ซึ่งผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความสำคัญในระดับมากที่สุด 38 ข้อรายการ และระดับมาก 9 ข้อรายการ การจัดการดังกล่าวระบุได้ ดังนี้ 1. ระยะป้องกันและลดผลกระทบของภัยพิบัติ จำนวน 3 ด้าน 13 ข้อรายการ ได้แก่ ด้านการให้ความรู้แก่ผู้สูงอายุและ/หรือผู้ดูแลในการจัดการกับภัยพิบัติ ด้านการประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดภัยพิบัติ และด้านการส่งเสริมและฟื้นฟูสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ 2. ระยะการเตรียมพร้อมรับภัยพิบัติ จำนวน 3 ด้าน 11 ข้อรายการ ได้แก่ ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมบุคลากรพยาบาล ด้านการจัดเตรียมและกระจายทรัพยากร และด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมชุมชน 3. ระยะตอบสนองต่อภัยพิบัติ จำนวน 5 ด้าน 15 ข้อรายการ ได้แก่ ด้านการควบคุมการติดเชื้อ ด้านการประเมินและจัดระบบข้อมูลผู้สูงอายุ ด้านการประสานงานและการส่งต่อเครือข่าย ด้านการรักษา พยาบาลเบื้องต้น และด้านการประเมินสถานการณ์ภัยพิบัติ 4. ระยะฟื้นฟูหลังเกิดภัยพิบัติ จำนวน 2 ด้าน 8 ข้อรายการ ได้แก่ ด้านการฟื้นฟูสุขภาพร่างกายและจิตใจ และด้านการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study disaster nursing management for the elderly. A Delphi technique was applied. Twenty experts including 4 nursing administrators, 5 staff nurses, 4 nurse instructors, 4 medical physicians and 3 stakeholders were participated in this research. The instruments were developed by the researcher, including (1) semi-open ended form of questionnaires/ interview, the experts were asked to describe the disaster nursing management for the elderly. (2) and (3) a questionnaire with 5-scale rating scores. The data was collected 3 times within 161 days. The content analysis was used. The statistics were median and inter-quartile range. The results revealed that the disaster nursing management for the elderly, according to the congruent opinion of the experts, included 4 phase, 13 domains, 47 items. Only 38 items were evaluated as the most essential, while the rest 9 items as essential. It can be indicated as follows: 1. Prevention and Mitigation Phase: included 3 domains, composed of 13 items. The domains are to educate the elderly and / or caregiver to deal with the disaster, to assess the risk of disaster and to promote and restore the health of the elderly. 2. Preparedness Phase: included 3 domains, composed of 11 items. The domains are preparedness the nursing personnel, preparedness and distributing resources, and preparedness community. 3. Response Phase: included 5 domains, composed of 15 items. The domains are controlling the infection, assessing and systeming the elderly data, coordinating and referral network, primary care and assessing disaster situations. 4. Recovery Phase: included 2 domains, composed of 8 items. The domains are physical and mental health rehabilitation and environmental management.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43367
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.834
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.834
Type: Thesis