Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานราชการ
Other Titles: RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN EMOTIONAL QUOTIENT AND ORGANIZATION ENGAGEMENT IN GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEE
Authors: นภาดา อุดมชัยรัตน์
Advisors: สมรักษ์ สันติเบญจกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: somruksunti@gmail.com
Subjects: กรมช่างโยธาทหารอากาศ -- ลูกจ้าง
ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์
ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ
Directorate of Civil Engineering -- Employees
Emotional intelligence
Organizational commitment
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับความผูกพัน ต่อองค์กรและปัจจัยเกี่ยวข้องกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานราชการ โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานราชการ กรมช่างโยธาทหารอากาศทั้งหมด ทั้งหมด จำนวน 421 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ใช้แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์สำหรับผู้ใหญ่และแบบสอบถามความผูกพันต่อองค์กร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, Correlation coefficient และ Linear Regression Analysis ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานราชการ ตำแหน่งงานช่างและเจ้าหน้าที่ธุรการ หน่วยงานกรมช่างโยธาทหารอากาศ ที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 421 คน มีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ x ̅ = 164.39 จากคะแนนเต็ม 208 คะแนน คะแนนที่สูงแสดงว่ามีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ที่มาก พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p < 0.001 ที่ระดับความสัมพันธ์ r = 0.325 เมื่อวิเคราะห์แยกแต่ละด้านของความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ พบว่าคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ด้านดี และเก่ง มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา ความรับรู้ต่อภาระ (เลี้ยงดูบุตร/พ่อแม่) ปัจจัยทำนายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรได้แก่ ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ด้านเก่ง และด้านสุข ผลการศึกษาเป็นแนวทางในการในการพัฒนา พนักงานราชการให้มีความรู้ และความสามารถ ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อย่างเต็มที่ในฐานะเป็นพนักงานคนหนึ่งขององค์กรให้สำเร็จตามเป้าหมาย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this cross-sectional descriptive study was to find out Relationship between Emotional Quotient and Organization Engagement in Government Employee. The subjects of this study consisted of all 421 people. The research measurements were demographic data questionnaire, Emotional Quotient Questionnaire for adult and organization engagement questionnaire. Data were analyzed by SPSS for Windows. Statistical analyses included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Correlation Coefficient and Linear Regression Analysis. technician and administration at Civil Engineering Department of the Air Force in total of 421 persons from the survey of the relation between showing the emotional intelligence = 164.39 the maximum score is 208, the higher score is showing the better effective in emotional intelligence. There was a statistically significant relationship between the sample&rsquo;s emotional quotient and organization engagement at the confidence p < 0.001 when the level of relation r = 0.325 when analyze in each section in emotional intelligence, it&rsquo;s showing the scores of goodness, experts and happiness is related to the organization relationship and factors predicting the organization engagement included education level, and perceived family burden (role of taking care of child/parent). Two predictive variables of relationship between emotional quotient and organization engagement in experts and happiness related factors. The finding of study will to develop government service staffs to earn knowledge and being able to perform their assigns works with their maximum abilities and to bring organizations goals successful.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขภาพจิต
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44598
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.750
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.750
Type: Thesis