https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45173
Title: | แนวโน้มของการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาแรงงานฝีมือสู่การเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน |
Other Titles: | Trend in organizing non-formal and informal education for developing skilled workforce toward Asean community |
Authors: | พรพฤกษา เพ็ญศรีสิริกุล |
Advisors: | วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Worarat.A@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน แรงงานฝีมือ การทำงาน การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ กลุ่มประเทศอาเซียน Non-formal education Skilled labor Work Human resources development ASEAN countries |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและเพื่อนำเสนอแนวโน้มของการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาแรงงานมีฝีมือสู่การเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการศึกษาสภาพปัญหา 3 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มผู้ผลิตและพัฒนากำลังคน กลุ่มแรงงาน และกลุ่มผู้ใช้กำลังคนในตลาดแรงงาน และได้รวบรวมควาคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย การพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน และพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ จำนวน 17 ท่าน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นจำนวน 3 รอบ แล้วนำมาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม ค่าสัมบูรณ์ของผลต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานและค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ แล้วนำมาสรุปหาฉันทามติของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบแนวโน้นจำนวน 5 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.สภาพของการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาแรงงานมีฝีมือสู่การเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน พบว่าในแต่ละหน่วยงานอยู่ในขั้นวางแผนนโยบายและหลักสูตรการพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานทั้งทางด้านความรู้พื้นฐาน ความรู้เชิงเทคนิค ทักษะ/ความชำนาญ ทัศนคติ/พฤติกรรมที่ดีในการทำงานเพื่อเตรียมตัวเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน โดยมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อมวลชล และสื่อออนไลน์ ปัญหาพบว่าแรงงานยังไม่ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน ยังไม่มีความตื่นตัวและการเตรียมพร้อมรับมือ และในส่วนภาครัฐและเอกชนยังไม่มีความพร้อมและปฏิบัติจริงในการพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานเท่าที่ควร 2.แนวโน้มของการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาแรงงานมีฝีมือสู่การเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน ด้านความรู้พื้นฐานในการทำงานที่ได้รับฉันทามติ มีจำนวน 4 ข้อ คือ การสร้างและพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้มาตรฐานภายใต้กรอบมาตรฐานการศึกษาในภูมิภาคอาเซียนว่าด้วยตัวชี้วัดด้านการศึกษา การพัฒนากิจกรรมและหลักสูตรในบริบทด้านความรู้พื้นฐาน โดยคำนึงถึงคุณลักษณะจำเพาะในแต่ละอาชีพ ความสอดคล้องเหมาะสมของสภาพการใช้แรงงานและความต้องการแรงงาน การพัฒนาศักยภาพของแรงงานด้านมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นต่ำให้มีคุณสมบัติ (Qualify) พื้นฐานที่สูงขึ้น การบูรณาการสาระความรู้เกี่ยวกับประชาคมอาเซียนในหลักสูตรความรู้พื้นฐาน จัดการศึกษานอกระบบโดย ร่วมกันจัดทำและพัฒนาหลักสูตร เนื้อหาสาระที่เกี่ยวกับการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน จัดการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยโดย นำเสนอรูปการศึกษาโดยสื่อมวลชล จัดทำสื่อ เอกสาร สิ่งพิมพ์ แบบทดสอบออนไลน์ ระบบคลังข้อสอบร่วมกัน จัดตั้งศูนย์การศึกษาอาเซียนร่วมกันในภูมิภาค พัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ระหว่างกลุ่มอาเซียน ด้านความรู้เชิงเทคนิคในการทำงานที่ได้รับฉันทามติ มีจำนวน 3 ข้อ คือ ภาครัฐควรทำงานร่วมกับภาคเอกชนในลักษณะพันธมิตร ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดฝึกอบรมแบบครบวงจรโดยให้ภาคอุตสาหกรรมเป็นฐานในการฝึกปฏิบัติงาน และการพัฒนาแรงงานให้มีทักษะในการจัดการและการทำงาน การทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม จัดการศึกษานอกระบบโดย จัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสนับสนุน ทั้งการจัดสัมนา ศึกษาดูงาน กรณีศึกษา แลกเปลี่ยนแรงงานร่วมกันในทุกภาคส่วน จัดการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยโดย พัฒนาคู่มือการสอนงานเทคนิค จัดทำสื่อ นวัตกรรม เรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้จาการปฏิบัติ ด้านทักษะ/ความชำนาญในการทำงานที่ได้รับฉันทามติ มีจำนวน 6 ข้อ คือ ภาครัฐควรทำงานร่วมกับภาคเอกชนในการจัดตั้งศูนย์ทดสอบฝีมือแรงงานเพื่อยกระดับมาตรฐานฝีมือแรงงานไทย การนำรูปแบบที่เรียกว่า “โรงเรียนโรงงาน” มาพัฒนาทักษะและความชำนาญในการทำงาน การปรับปรุงกฎหมายกำหนดใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพเพิ่มเติม เพื่อรองรับแรงงานที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมมาตรฐานที่กำหนด การสร้างภาคีเครือข่ายระหว่างกันเพื่อเปิดโอกาสให้แรงงานได้ฝึกทักษะและความชำนาญในงาน การพัฒนาระบบตัวแทนความเชี่ยวชาญในด้านทักษะ และชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทาง และการส่งเสริมให้มีการใช้พื้นที่เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยการจำลองสถานการณ์ จัดการศึกษานอกระบบโดย จัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ จัดทำโครงการสหกิจศึกษา จัดการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยโดย พัฒนาโรงงานเสมือนจริงพร้อมทั้งทำกรณีศึกษา และด้านทัศนคติ/พฤติกรรมที่ดีในการทำงานที่ได้รับฉันทามติ มีจำนวน 3 ข้อ คือ การเสริมสร้างให้แรงงานไทยเห็นคุณค่าของการมีวัฒนธรรมร่วมอัตลักษณ์ประจำอาเซียน และสามารถสร้างเอกภาพบนความแตกต่างนั้นได้ การส่งเสริมและให้ตระหนักเรื่องจรรยาบรรณในวิชาชีพแก่แรงงาน และการปลูกฝังให้แรงงานเกิดความรู้สึกร่วม อันเป็นรากฐานสำคัญของการมีจิตสำนึกของความเป็นพลเมืองอาเซียน จัดการศึกษานอกระบบโดย ฝึกอบรมการข้ามทางวัฒนธรรม จัดกิจกรรมแลกเปลี่ยนทางวัฒนธรรม กิจกรรมเปลี่ยนวิถีชีวิต จัดการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยโดย พัฒนากลุ่มเรียนต่างวัฒนธรรม ผ่านสังคมออนไลน์ จัดชมรมตามความสนใจที่เปิดโอกาสให้แรงงานที่ต่างวัฒนธรรมมีกิจกรรมร่วมกัน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research are to study the current issues and to propose trends in organizing of Non-Formal and Informal Education for developing skilled workforce toward ASEAN community. The data were collected using the interview questionnaire in order to study 3 groups of issue, which are producers and human resource development, labors, and human resources in the labor market, and gathering the opinions of 17 experts in the Non-Formal and Informal Education, skilled workforce development and human resource development via using 3 sets of questionnaire, then analyzed the data through median, mode, absolute value of the difference between median and mode, and interquartile range, then concluded the data as the consensus of the experts and 5 qualified persons examined the trends. The research findings are as follows: 1.The current situations of organizing Non-Formal and Informal Education for developing skilled workforce toward ASEAN community have been found that each institute is in the policy planning process and the workforce development curriculums planning process on fundamental working knowledge, technical working knowledge, work skill/expertise aspect and attitude/good working behavior as a preparation of accession to the ASEAN community via mass communication and social media. The issues are found that labor is not yet aware of the importance of accession to the ASEAN community. There is neither attentiveness nor preparation. Also, in the public and private sectors are not yet ready and do not actually put into practice for the skilled workforce development. 2.The trends in organizing Non-Formal and Informal Education for developing skilled workforce toward ASEAN community, in fundamental working knowledge aspect, there are 4 points of consensus: creating and developing a standard indicator under the standard of ASEAN framework on educational indicators, developing activities and curriculums in the context of fundamental knowledge by taking specific features in each occupation and proper and consistent labor’s conditions and needs into consideration, developing potential of workforce on minimum standards of education to better the qualification, and integrating knowledge about ASEAN community in the fundamental knowledge. The Non-Formal Education curriculums are to co-manage and to develop in the area of accession to the ASEAN community. The Informal Education is to manage by presenting the education via mass communication such as media, document, printed matter, online test and joint exams center and by establishing regional center of ASEAN Education and developing educational management within ASEAN. In technical working knowledge aspect, there are 3 points of consensus: working together as partners between the government and private sectors on developing the curriculums, organizing the complete training course by letting the industrial sector to be the base of practice, developing workforce’s management, work skills and group working. The Non-Formal Education is to manage by arranging supportive activities such as seminar, field trip, case study and joint labor exchange between segments. The Informal Education is to manage by developing teaching handbook on technical work, creating media material and innovation and learning from the actual practice. In work skill/expertise aspect, there are 6 points of consensus: working together between the government and private sectors in the establishment of skill test centers in order to improve Thai labor’s skill standards, establishing “The School Plant” for developing work skill and expertise, amending the law related to additional professional certifications in order to support fully trained labors according to the provisions, building associate network for creating the opportunity for labors to practice their work skill and expertise, developing agent system of skill experts and specialists, and promoting the use of space for learning by mock up situations. The Non-Formal Education is to manage by establishing learning center at the place of business and establishing co-operative education. The Informal Education is to manage by developing virtual factory and doing case study. In attitude/good working behavior aspect, there are 3 points of consensus: encouraging Thai labors to value of having mutual ASEAN cultural identity and creating unity in differences, encouraging awareness of professional ethics for labors, and instilling common sense to labor as the cornerstone of being ASEAN citizen. The Non-Formal Education is to manage by cross-culture trainings, cultural exchange activities and life modification activities. The Informal Education is to manage by developing different cultural learning groups via social network and establishing club/society according to labors’ interest in order to initiate joint activities for different cultural labors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45173 |
Type: | Thesis |