https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45261
Title: | การศึกษาการปฏิสัมพันธ์ในห้องสนทนาแคมฟร็อกในภาษาไทย : กรณีศึกษาห้องสนทนาในโซน 18+ |
Other Titles: | A study of the interaction in Camfrog in Thai : a case study of the 18+ zone |
Authors: | ปาลิตา ผลประดับเพ็ชร์ |
Advisors: | ณัฐพร พานโพธิ์ทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Natthaporn.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สนทนาวิเคราะห์ การสื่อทางภาษาพูด กลุ่มสนทนาออนไลน์ การสนทนาผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต การสื่อสารกับเพศ Conversation analysis Oral communication Online chat groups Internet Relay Chat Communication and sex |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการสื่อสารของห้องสนทนาแคมฟร็อกโซน 18+ และศึกษากลวิธีทางภาษาที่ผู้เล่นทั้งฝ่ายชาย และฝ่ายหญิงใช้ในการสื่อสาร ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ข้อมูลภาษาจากการสนททนาในโปรแกรมแคมฟร็อกทั้งหมด 4 ห้อง โดยเก็บรวบรวมเฉพาะข้อมูลการสนทนาที่เป็นตัวอักษร จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการสื่อสาร พบว่าผลการวิจัยสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ว่า องค์ประกอบการสื่อสาร 4 ประการ ทำให้การปฏิสัมพันธ์เรื่องเพศในที่นี้เกิดขึ้นได้อย่างอิสระ ได้แก่ ฉาก ผู้ร่วมเหตุการณ์ เป้าหมาย และบรรทัดฐาน จากการวิเคราะห์กลวิธีทางภาษา พบว่ากลวิธีทางภาษาที่ผู้เล่นฝ่ายชายใช้ในการสื่อสารในห้องสนทนาแคมฟร็อกในโซน 18+ สามารถจำแนกได้เป็น 3 กลวิธีตามวัตถุประสงค์ ได้แก่ 1. กลวิธีการสั่ง 2. กลวิธีการทำให้ผู้ฟังรู้สึกดี และ 3. กลวิธีการทำให้ผู้ฟังไม่พอใจ สำหรับกลวิธีการสั่ง สามารถแบ่งย่อยได้เป็น 2 กลวิธี ได้แก่ การสั่งโดยตรง และการสั่งโดยอ้อม กลวิธีการทำให้ผู้ฟังรู้สึกดี สามารถแบ่งย่อยได้เป็น 4 กลวิธี ได้แก่ การชม การแสดงความรัก การแสดงความสนใจ และการแสดงความเป็นห่วง ส่วนกลวิธีการทำให้ผู้ฟังไม่พอใจ สามารถแบ่งย่อยได้เป็น 3 กลวิธี ได้แก่ การปรามาส การติ และการขู่ ส่วนกลวิธีทางภาษาที่ผู้เล่นฝ่ายหญิงใช้ในการโต้ตอบกลวิธีการสั่ง มี 3 กลวิธี ได้แก่ 1. กลวิธีการปฏิเสธการสั่ง 2. กลวิธีการตอบรับหรือสนองการสั่ง 3.กลวิธีการต่อรอง และ 4. กลวิธีการตอบกลับที่แสร้งไม่เข้าใจเจตนา กลวิธีทางภาษาที่ผู้เล่นฝ่ายหญิงใช้ในการโต้ตอบกลวิธีการทำให้ผู้ฟังรู้สึกดี มี 3 กลวิธี ได้แก่ 1. กลวิธีการปฏิเสธ 2 กลวิธีการตอบรับ และ 3.กลวิธีการต่อรอง ส่วนกลวิธีทางภาษาที่ผู้เล่นฝ่ายหญิงใช้ในการโต้ตอบกลวิธีการทำให้ผู้ฟังไม่พอใจ มี 3 กลวิธี ได้แก่ 1. กลวิธีการต่อต้าน และ 2. กลวิธีการยอมรับ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ว่า กลวิธีทางภาษาที่ผู้เล่นใช้ในการโต้ตอบกันมีหลายกลวิธี ผลการวิเคราะห์ครั้งนี้ แสดงให้เห็นว่า "แคมฟร็อก" เป็นพื้นที่ที่ทำให้เกิดการสื่อสารรูปแบบเฉพาะซึ่งขัดแย้งกับวัฒนธรรมการสื่อสารทั่วไป และวัฒนธรรมของสังคมไทยอย่างสิ้นเชิง ทั้งนี้เพราะองค์ประกอบการสื่อสาร โดยเฉพาะบรรทัดฐานของการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ร่วมเหตุการณ์เอื้อให้เป็นเช่นนั้น |
Other Abstract: | The present study aims at examining the components of "the 18+ zone" camfrog interaction as a speech event using Hymes' SPEAKING grid as a framework and to analyzing linguistic devices adopted by male and female camfrog participants. The data elicited are interactions from 4 chat rooms of the 18+ zone camfrog. An analysis of the speech event reveals that there are 4 components of the speech event that play a significant role in allowing an explicit obscene interaction to take place. The 4 components are 1. Scene 2. Participants 3. Ends and 4. Norms of interaction and norms of interpretation. An analysis of linguistic devices adopted by male and female participants indicates that male participants prefer to use 3 devices including (1) using directives, (2) pleasing or making the female participants feel good, and (3) displeasing. The device of using directive can be further categorized into 2 subtypes—using direct and indirect directives. The device of pleasing can also be classified into 4 subtypes—complimenting or flattering, showing love and affection, paying attention and expressing concern. The device of displeasing can be subdivided into 3 subtypes—(1) challenging (2) criticizing and (3) threatening. As for the female participants, they adopt 4 linguistic devices in response to the males. These strategies include (1) refusal, (2) compliance, (3) negotiation, and (4) pretense of not understanding the intent of the other party. A further analysis shows that the linguistic devices used as a response to the males pleasing can be divided into 3 strategies- (1) refusal, (2) compliance and (3) negotiation. Regarding the linguistic devices used as a response to the males’ device of displeasing, there are 2 subcategories including (1) counterattack and (2) agreement. The findings confirm the hypothesis that there are various linguistic strategies adopted by males and females participants to interact with each other. The present study reveals that the "18+ zone" camfrog program allows an interaction that does not comply with the Thai norms of interaction as well as societal norms. And this is due to the components of the speech event especially the norms of the camfrog agreed by all of the participants. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45261 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1311 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1311 |
Type: | Thesis |