Title: การเปรียบเทียบค่าใช้จ่ายของนักเรียน ในการเรียนต่อชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่จะเกิดขึ้นจริง กับที่คาดหมายของผู้ปกครอง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Titles: A comparison of actual and expected expenditure in furthering study of mathayom suksa one students perceived by parents in Changwat Nakornrachasima
Authors: สุวจี กุศลจริยากูล
Advisors: นิศา ชูโต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- ค่าใช้จ่าย
ผู้ปกครอง -- ไทย -- นครราชสีมา -- ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ
การศึกษาต่อเนื่อง -- ไทย -- นครราชสีมา
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าใช้จ่ายที่ผู้ปกครองจ่ายจริงในการ เรียนต่อของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กับค่าใช้จ่ายตามความคาดหมายของผู้ปกครองที่ไม่ได้ส่งบุตรเรียนต่อในชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนที่จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2531 ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมาซึ่งเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ค่าใช้จ่ายตามความคาดหมายของบิดามารดาที่ส่งบุตร เข้าเรียนต่อชั้นมัธยมศึกษามีค่า เฉลี่ย 15, 462 บาท สูงกว่าค่าใช้จ่ายที่บิดามารดาจ่ายจริงในการเรียนต่อของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ย 8, 505 บาท ในอัตราส่วน 1.79:1 2. ค่าใช้จ่ายที่บิดามารดาจ่ายจริงในการเรียนต่อของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มากที่สุดคือค่าใช้จ่ายด้านค่าอาหารกลางวันของนักเรียนซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 39.15 ของค่าใช้จ่ายจริงรวมทุกด้าน 3. บิดามารดาที่ไม่ส่งบุตรเข้าเรียนต่อชั้นมัธยมศึกษาคาดหมายว่าจะต้องใช้จ่ายเป็นค่าเล่าเรียนสูงที่สุด ซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 25.95 ของค่าใช้จ่ายตามความคาดหมายรวมทุกด้าน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this researh ar to compare the actual cost paid by parents in furthering study of Mathayom Suksa one students and the expected cost percieved by parents who had not allowed their children to study in the Secondary School of Changwat Nakhon Ratchasima. The samples are consisted of the parents and their children v/ho are studying in the Secondary School and those who are not study. Data are collected by interview. The findings are as follow : 1.The average expected expenditure that percieved by the parents who had not allowed their children to study in the Secondary School is 15,452 baht, while the actual average expenditure of the parents v/ho allowed their children to study in Mathayom Suksa one grade is 3,S05 baht. The expestedt, expenditure is higher than the actual expenditure at the ratios of 1.79:1. 2.Among the actual expenditure school booklet, stationary, dressing, lunch, travel fee, recreation fee and necessary thing), the highest cost is lunch which accounted fur -39-15, pcreent. 3.Among the expected expenditure, the highest cost is. school fee which accounted for 25.95 percent.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47000
ISBN: 9745779555
Type: Thesis