Title: สภาพและปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ที่รับนักเรียนได้ต่ำกว่าเป้าหมาย
Other Titles: State and problems in operating small secondary schools with below-target enrolment
Authors: สมพงษ์ พลสูงเนิน
Advisors: สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
High schools
School management and organization
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการดำเนินงานตามโครงการปรับปรุงโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กของกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กรมสามัญศึกษา ได้มีการจัดสรรทรัพยากร ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนและปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนให้แก่โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่อยู่ในโครงการ ส่วนโรงเรียนได้ดำเนินงานตามโครงการใน 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการรณรงค์เพื่อให้นักเรียนเข้าเรียนต่อมากขึ้น ด้านประเมินฐานะผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ด้านการจัดหนังสือให้นักเรียนยืมเรียน ด้านการจัดโรงเรียนตามแผนเต็มรูป ด้านการจัดแผนการเรียนและการบริหารหลักสูตร และด้านการใช้ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่น และความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ส่วนปัญหาในการดำเนินงานตามโครงการนั้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามีปัญหาทุกด้าน ได้แก่ กรมสามัญศึกษาไม่สามารถจัดสรรอัตรากำลังครู-อาจารย์ให้ตรงตามที่โรงเรียนต้องการโดยเฉพาะครู-อาจารย์ที่สอนวิชาอาชีพขาดแคลนงบประมาณ การจัดวัสดุอุปกรณ์การศึกษาจัดให้โรงเรียนล่าช้าและไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียน พบว่ามีปัญหาผู้ปกครองไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการศึกษา การประเมินฐานะผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเพื่อยกเว้นเงินบำรุงการศึกษา ผู้ปกครองไม่ให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นจริงและมีจำนวนนักเรียนเพื่อยกเว้นเงินบำรุงการศึกษามีจำนวนมากกว่าที่กำหนดไว้ หนังสือให้นักเรียนยืมเรียนชำรุดสูญหาย การจัดโรงเรียนตามแผนเต็มรูป โรงเรียนรับนักเรียนได้ไม่เต็มตามที่กรมสามัญศึกษากำหนด ครู-อาจารย์ไม่มีความรู้ในสาขาวิชาที่สอน สอนมากรายวิชาเกินไป โรงเรียนขาดแคลนวัสดุอุปกรณ์การศึกษา โรงเรียนไม่สามารถนำทรัพยากรจากชุมชนมาเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษา เช่นไม่มีสถานประกอบการด้านวิชาชีพให้นักเรียนฝึกทักษะและชุมชนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือเท่าที่ควรในการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems in operating small secondary schools with below-target enrolment under the Small Schools Improvement Project of Department of General Education (DGE), Ministry of Education. The findings of the research revealed that DGE allocated educational resources to the project schools to enable them to carry out their duties as prescribed in the project. Schools implemented project activities in 6 aspects; enrolment increase campaign, evaluation of the financial status of students families for tuition-fee exemption, text-book lending services, School master plan, organizing teaching-learning programmes and curriculum administration and utilization of local resources and community relations Concerning the obstacles in carrying out the project, the schools confronted with problems of lack of vocational teachers, limitation of the budget, delay in delivery and insufficiency of supplies and materials. It was also found that the student parents were unaware of the importance of education, they gave false information about their own financial status and there were more students to be exempted from paying the tuition-fee than the specified number. Some text-books lent to the students were damaged and lost, the number of the students enrolled were lower than the projection. Some teachers had overloaded teaching periods and some had to teach in the subject out of their fields of study. Other problems were lack of educational materials and local resources such as local industries for skill practice and lack of cooperation from the community.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47430
ISBN: 9745691291
Type: Thesis